Skip to content
DBDan Burn

Dan Burn

€5MMarket Value
Newcastle United
Newcastle United
•Defender•
EnglandEngland
7.1
Season Score
34
May 9, 1992
201 cm
Height
0.05
Goals/Match
33
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
1
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
1
Avg Rating
—

rating

6.78-7.10(-100.0%)
Last 44 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.36
Low
6.58
Avg
6.78
G+A
6
Wins19
Draws6
Losses19
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
110000.00-
Aug 2026
1460000.007.10
Jul 2026
3320000.006.58
Jun 2026
2640000.006.93
May 2026
42791010.256.83
Apr 2026
21060000.007.36
Mar 2026
74070000.006.68
Feb 2026
86330220.006.69
Jan 2026
21800110.006.61
Dec 2025
42850000.006.97
Nov 2025
65231120.176.79
Oct 2025
43600000.006.72
12 months • 44 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

115
Full match
12
Substituted off
18
From Bench

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
BrentfordBrentford2312472041
Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers2261060070
Leicester CityLeicester City2283111040
LiverpoolLiverpool1832131020
ArsenalArsenal186390050
Manchester CityManchester City1711151130
Aston VillaAston Villa166280010
AFC BournemouthAFC Bournemouth166461020
Leeds UnitedLeeds United1621130040
ChelseaChelsea153660120
SouthamptonSouthampton157260100
Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur148240060
FulhamFulham145452020
Manchester UnitedManchester United145360040
Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace144730020
Ipswich TownIpswich Town1422101070
West Ham UnitedWest Ham United134810020
Sheffield UnitedSheffield United135261000
BurnleyBurnley134450000
EvertonEverton127141110
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Last Transfer: €15M

Transfer History

Jan 31, 2022Transfer€15M
Aug 9, 2018Transfer€4M
Jul 1, 2016Free Transfer
Jan 2, 2014End of loan
Jul 3, 2013Loan
May 20, 2013End of loan
Sep 25, 2012Loan
Trophies

About Dan Burn

Dan Burn has 559 club appearances on record.