CS
Cristian Sanchez
Cristian Sanchez
6.7
Season Score
27
Apr 5, 1999
175 cm
Height
0.05
Goals/Match
22
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025
6.7
Season Score
27
Apr 5, 1999
175 cm
Height
0.05
Goals/Match
22
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2025
All Competitions
- Matches
- 2
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.65+0.12(+1.9%)
Last 17 matches
Mar 5, 2019 — Aug 16, 2023
High
7.05
Low
6.50
Avg
6.65
G+A
0
Wins7
Draws4
Losses6
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
22/23 | 9 | 344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
20/21 | 3 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
19/20 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.05 |
18/19 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
5 seasons • 17 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Academia Cantolao
2023 - 2024
61210.033,2566.75
Deportivo Llacuabamba
2022
17200.121,499-
Deportivo Coopsol
2024 - now
15000.00840-
Total
93410.045,595
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Deportivo Coopsol
2025
20———20-
Deportivo Coopsol
2024
130—8400.0051-
Academia Cantolao
2023
19017020.13316.60
Deportivo Llacuabamba
2022
17201,4990.1240-
Academia Cantolao
2021
100—5160.00306.86
Academia Cantolao
2020
130—8350.00106.70
Academia Cantolao
2019
182—1,1130.16106.93
Academia Cantolao
2018
10—900.00105.81
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Primera Division (Peru) | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.81 |
| 2019 | Primera Division (Peru) | 18 | 1113 | 2 | 0 | 0.16 | 6.93 |
| 2020 | Primera Division (Peru) | 13 | 835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2021 | Primera Division (Peru) | 10 | 516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2022 | Segunda Division (Peru) | 17 | 1499 | 2 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2023 | Primera Division (Peru) | 19 | 702 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 6.6 |
| 2024 | Segunda Division (Peru) | 3 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
33
Full match
18
Substituted off
31
From Bench
Cristian Sanchez: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2019 · 6.93Primera Division (Peru)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023 · 6.6Primera Division (Peru)
- Rating trend
- -0.08last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 904 goals + 1 assist across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 4755 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2018–2024)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 4thrating 6.6 vs 96 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #44 of 960 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 77th0.13 per 90
Cohort: 96 Primera Division (Peru) defenders, 2023, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(23)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 23


