Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 61
- Avg Rating
- 6.75
rating
6.61+0.06(+0.8%)
Last 14 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.81
Low
5.06
Avg
6.61
G+A
0
Wins4
Draws0
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
May 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.06 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
8 months • 14 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Bordeaux
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
59050.004,4447.11
Lens
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
54160.023,4757.05
Racing Santander
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
43230.052,8306.93
AEK Athens
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
24020.001,538-
Toulouse
2016/2017 - 2018/2019
21000.001,1316.92
Ajaccio
2018/2019
15000.008836.93
Real Valladolid
2025/2026
9000.004936.54
Basel
2026/2027 - now
3000.001836.75
Total
2283160.0114,977
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Toulouse II
2015/2016
26100.04720-
Ajaccio II
2018/2019
5000.00384-
France U17
2019/2020
4100.25264-
France U23
2019/2020
3010.002706.48
France U20
2018/2019
3000.00207-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Basel
26/27
3001830.00106.75
Racing Santander
25/26
8014080.22116.50
Real Valladolid
25/26
9004930.00306.54
Racing Santander
24/25
35222,4220.15707.03
Bordeaux
23/24
33022,3710.08707.20
Bordeaux
22/23
26032,0730.13216.99
AEK Athens
21/22
24021,5380.1220-
Lens
20/21
28041,2640.28326.92
Lens
19/20
26122,2110.12607.20
Ajaccio
18/19
15008830.00206.93
Toulouse
18/19
10—900.00006.53
Toulouse
17/18
100—3200.00206.87
Toulouse
16/17
10007210.00107.00
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
France U23
19/20
3012700.33206.48
France U17
2019
4102640.3410-
Ajaccio II
18/19
50—3840.0010-
Toulouse II
17/18
50———00-
France U20
2018
30—2070.0000-
Toulouse II
16/17
70—4500.0010-
Toulouse II
15/16
121———40-
Toulouse II
14/15
20—1800.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | National 3: Group E | 12 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Ligue 1 | 8 | 481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2016/2017 | National 3: Group G | 7 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 1 | 7 | 274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2017/2018 | National 3: Group G | 5 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 2 | 14 | 812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2018/2019 | National 3: Group C | 5 | 384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 2 | 25 | 2121 | 1 | 2 | 0.13 | 7.2 |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 1 | 26 | 1147 | 0 | 4 | 0.31 | 6.92 |
| 2021/2022 | Super League (Greece) | 23 | 1538 | 0 | 2 | 0.12 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 2 | 24 | 1956 | 0 | 3 | 0.14 | 6.98 |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 2 | 31 | 2220 | 0 | 2 | 0.08 | 7.21 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 33 | 2330 | 2 | 1 | 0.12 | 7.03 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 16 | 855 | 0 | 1 | 0.11 | 6.54 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
63
Full match
46
Substituted off
56
From Bench
Clément Michelin: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.21Ligue 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.54La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Rating trend
- -0.23last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.11 G+A per 904 goals + 15 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 14658 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 15 (2015–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 11
- Rating percentile
- 18thrating 6.54 vs 155 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #70 of 1550 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 65th0.11 per 90
Cohort: 155 La Liga 2 (Spain) defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won









