CB
Cláudio Botelho
€179KMarket Value
Cláudio Botelho
€179KMarket Value
6.3
Season Score
35
Jul 2, 1991
176 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
21
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.3
Season Score
35
Jul 2, 1991
176 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
21
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 14
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 78
- Avg Rating
- 6.34
rating
6.53-0.21(-3.1%)
Last 34 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.15
Low
6.31
Avg
6.53
G+A
3
Wins6
Draws6
Losses22
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.38 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.15 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.31 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.31 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
12 months • 34 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Hamilton Academical
2009/2010 - 2017/2018
195570.0310,074-
Greenock Morton
2022/2023 - now
1571850.118,5726.50
Queen's Park
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
52620.123,831-
Raith Rovers
2018/2019
25310.121,870-
Dundee United
2017/2018
9000.00601-
Derry City
2019
8100.13523-
Ayr United
2019/2020
5010.00227-
Total
45133160.0725,698
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Greenock Morton
26/27
14111,0970.16506.34
Greenock Morton
25/26
31021,5320.121106.50
Greenock Morton
24/25
35219830.27806.57
Greenock Morton
23/24
39402,0400.1870-
Greenock Morton
22/23
381112,9200.37131-
Queen's Park
21/22
28522,2920.27100-
Queen's Park
20/21
241—1,5390.0640-
Ayr United
19/20
5012270.4010-
Raith Rovers
18/19
25311,8700.19100-
Derry City
18/19
81—5230.1720-
Dundee United
17/18
90—6010.0030-
Hamilton Academical
17/18
30—57—10-
Hamilton Academical
16/17
40133,0460.1290-
Hamilton Academical
15/16
31142,4830.18130-
Hamilton Academical
14/15
170———120-
Hamilton Academical
13/14
361———60-
Hamilton Academical
12/13
3220——100-
Hamilton Academical
11/12
170———50-
Hamilton Academical
10/11
180—8530.0020-
Hamilton Academical
09/10
10———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/2010 | Premiership | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2010/2011 | Premiership | 17 | 853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2011/2012 | Championship (Scotland) | 15 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2012/2013 | Championship (Scotland) | 27 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | Championship (Scotland) | 30 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Premiership | 7 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Premiership | 30 | 2483 | 1 | 4 | 0.18 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Premiership | 31 | 2502 | 1 | 2 | 0.11 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Premiership | 3 | 57 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | Championship (Scotland) | 6 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | League One (Scotland) | 14 | 1122 | 2 | 0 | 0.16 | — |
| 2019 | Premier Division | 8 | 523 | 1 | 0 | 0.17 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Championship (Scotland) | 4 | 137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | League Two (Scotland) | 19 | 1192 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2021/2022 | League One (Scotland) | 21 | 1693 | 2 | 2 | 0.21 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Championship (Scotland) | 32 | 2422 | 8 | 1 | 0.33 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Championship (Scotland) | 29 | 1344 | 2 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Championship (Scotland) | 28 | — | 2 | 1 | — | 6.57 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship (Scotland) | 25 | — | 0 | 1 | — | 6.5 |
| 2026/2027 | Championship (Scotland) | 10 | — | 1 | 1 | — | 6.34 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
67
Full match
41
Substituted off
49
From Bench
Cláudio Botelho: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.57Championship (Scotland)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.34Championship (Scotland)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.17 G+A per 9023 goals + 12 assists across 20 league seasons (per-90 from 14688 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 20 (2009–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Goals rank
- #21 of 592 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 31st0.13 per 90
Cohort: 59 Championship (Scotland) midfielders, 2023/2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(48)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | |
| 20 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |
| 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 0 | |
| 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |
| 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | |
| 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
1–20 of 48
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
League Two
1x Winner(2020/2021)
1x






