Skip to content
CEChristian Eriksen

Christian Eriksen

No club
•Midfielder•
DenmarkDenmark
7.3
Season Score
34
Feb 14, 1992
182 cm
Height
Card stats based on

Performance Overview

Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
Matches
41
Goals
3
Assists
10
Goal Contributions
13
Mins/game
75
Avg Rating
7.03

rating

7.15-0.47(-6.4%)
Last 36 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.34
Low
6.87
Avg
7.15
G+A
13
Wins9
Draws10
Losses17
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Jun 2026
21560000.006.87
May 2026
54570220.007.34
Apr 2026
43301120.257.24
Mar 2026
64251230.177.10
Feb 2026
32700110.007.28
Jan 2026
54401120.207.01
Dec 2025
32600220.007.07
Nov 2025
43360000.007.30
Oct 2025
42900110.007.00
9 months • 36 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

45
Full match
44
Substituted off
40
From Bench

Christian Eriksen: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-12

  • Christian Eriksen: 2.38 chances created (key passes) per 90 in the Bundesliga 2025/2026, #6 of 104 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 104 midfielders is 1.03 chances created (key passes) per 90; Christian Eriksen's rate comes from 2,423 minutes in the Bundesliga 2025/2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2021/2022 · 7.66Premier League
Lowest-rated season
2013/2014 · 6.43Premier League
Rating trend
-0.18last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.54 G+A per 9087 goals + 121 assists across 19 league seasons (per-90 from 34729 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
19 (2009–2025)
Clubs with recorded appearances
6
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
85thrating 7.03 vs 123 rated peers
Goals rank
#32 of 1233 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
80th0.45 per 90

Cohort: 123 Bundesliga midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
West Ham UnitedWest Ham United34143172600
Manchester CityManchester City331241710630
Manchester UnitedManchester United29102174800
ArsenalArsenal29910101340
LiverpoolLiverpool28410140520
EvertonEverton27161109160
Leicester CityLeicester City2716476200
ChelseaChelsea2586113940
SouthamptonSouthampton2116147810
Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United2080121500
Aston VillaAston Villa1916031020
Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace1912254620
West Bromwich AlbionWest Bromwich Albion1841046340
BurnleyBurnley1813413200
Stoke CityStoke City16102421100
Real MadridReal Madrid1611140200
AFC BournemouthAFC Bournemouth1511224600
JuventusJuventus143471020
Hull CityHull City128406000
WatfordWatford129210400
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Transfer History

-
Unknown
Sep 23, 2026Transfer
-
Unknown
Sep 10, 2025Transfer
-
Unknown
Jul 1, 2025Transfer
Jul 15, 2022Free Transfer
-
Unknown
Jan 31, 2022Transfer
-
Free Agent
Dec 17, 2021Transfer
Jan 28, 2020Transfer€27M
Aug 30, 2013Transfer€14M
Jan 1, 2010Transfer
Jan 1, 2009Transfer€2M
Trophies

About Christian Eriksen

Christian Eriksen has 672 club appearances on record.