CR
Chris Richards
€22MMarket Value
Chris Richards
€22MMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
26
Mar 28, 2000
189 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
26
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.0
Season Score
26
Mar 28, 2000
189 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
26
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 68
- Avg Rating
- 7.02
rating
6.800(+0.0%)
Last 46 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.13
Low
6.50
Avg
6.80
G+A
4
Wins20
Draws9
Losses17
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.97 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 371 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 6.97 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 244 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.13 |
May 2026 | 4 | 223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.08 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
13 months • 46 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Crystal Palace
2022/2023 - now
118520.049,3786.93
TSG Hoffenheim
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
39130.032,7436.97
FC Bayern München
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
4000.001346.81
Total
161650.0412,255
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
United States
2020 - now
43400.093,4247.01
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Bayern München II
2019/2020
38410.113,309-
USA U20
2018 - 2019
10100.10870-
Bayern U19
2018/2019
6010.00540-
Crystal Palace U21
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
3000.00246-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Crystal Palace
26/27
9106140.15107.02
Crystal Palace
25/26
37203,1400.06406.84
Crystal Palace
24/25
32112,6350.07617.04
Crystal Palace
23/24
30112,4570.07306.90
Crystal Palace
22/23
100—5320.00006.88
TSG Hoffenheim
21/22
23111,5280.12206.90
FC Bayern München
20/21
30—1280.00006.87
TSG Hoffenheim
20/21
16021,2150.15107.06
FC Bayern München
19/20
10—6—006.63
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
United States
2026
8106570.14206.88
United States
2025
11209550.19407.02
United States
2024
8007090.00306.71
United States
2023
6004820.00106.99
United States
2022
50—3600.00006.92
United States
2021
41—2510.36107.96
United States
2020
10—10—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Crystal Palace U21
23/24
10—900.0020-
Crystal Palace U21
22/23
20—1560.0000-
Bayern München II
20/21
80—6300.1420-
Bayern München II
19/20
304—2,6790.1350-
USA U20
2019
81—6900.1300-
Bayern U19
18/19
6015400.1720-
USA U20
2018
20—1800.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | Bundesliga | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2019/2020 | 3. Liga | 30 | 2679 | 4 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Bundesliga | 14 | 1035 | 0 | 2 | 0.17 | 7.1 |
| 2020/2021 | 3. Liga | 8 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Bundesliga | 20 | 1304 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 6.94 |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League | 9 | 442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League | 26 | 2097 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 6.88 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | 24 | 1925 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.93 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | 33 | 2826 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 6.8 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
82
Full match
7
Substituted off
9
From Bench
Chris Richards: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 7.1Bundesliga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.8Premier League
- Rating trend
- -0.11last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.08 G+A per 908 goals + 4 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 13484 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
11 titles won
Championships
Bundesliga
3x Winner(2019/2020, 2020/2021, 2021/2022)
3x
CONCACAF Nations League
2x Winner(2021/2022, 2023/2024)
2x
FA Cup
1x Winner(2024/2025)
1x
3. Liga
1x Winner(2019/2020)
1x
Regionalliga: Bayern
1x Winner(2018/2019)
1x
Super Cup
1x Winner(2021/2022)
1x
UEFA Super Cup
1x Winner(2020/2021)
1x
Concacaf Championship U20
1x Winner(2018)
1x





