CA
Chijioke Aniagboso
€257KMarket Value
Chijioke Aniagboso
€257KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
22
Apr 15, 2004
190 cm
Height
12
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
22
Apr 15, 2004
190 cm
Height
12
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Clean sheets
- 2
- Conceded
- 9
- Saves
- 35
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.90
rating
7.16+0.63(+8.8%)
Last 20 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.80
Low
6.68
Avg
7.16
G+A
0
Wins9
Draws5
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.74 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.11 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.98 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.80 |
May 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.48 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.30 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
8 months • 20 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Chornomorets
2024/2025 - now
343131209906.99
Total
34313120990
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Nigeria U20
2023/2024
1066159307.36
Polissya II
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
1—-—90-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Chornomorets
26/27
72963035006.90
Chornomorets
25/26
23--——007.21
Chornomorets
24/25
4--360—105.92
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Polissya II
24/25
1--90—00-
Nigeria U20
2023
102493015007.36
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 4 | 360 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5.92 |
| 2024/2025 | Second League | 1 | 90 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025/2026 | Persha Liga | 24 | — | 69 | — | — | — | 7.21 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 7 | 630 | 35 | 2 | 9 | 1.29 | 6.9 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
44
Full match
1
Substituted off
0
From Bench
Chijioke Aniagboso: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 327% of 11 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 13
- Saves (league)
- 120
- Conceded per 90
- 1.18over 990 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 7.21Persha Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.9Premier League (Ukraine)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 1080 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2024–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
Rival Clubs(28)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 28
Rival National Teams(12)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |



