VF
Vitaliy Faraseyenko
€806KMarket Value
Vitaliy Faraseyenko
€806KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
23
May 9, 2003
168 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
13
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
23
May 9, 2003
168 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
13
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 65
- Avg Rating
- 6.58
rating
6.97+0.02(+0.2%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.95
Low
6.38
Avg
6.97
G+A
9
Wins10
Draws7
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 162 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.38 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
May 2026 | 4 | 268 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.85 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 187 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 437 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.20 | 7.30 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 7.95 |
9 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Bukovyna Chernivtsi
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
35300.091,603-
Inhulets' Petrove
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
321440.446656.96
Chornomorets
2025/2026 - now
16220.134526.58
Munkács
2021/2022
11000.00108-
Total
941960.202,828
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Chornomorets
26/27
7104520.20006.58
Inhulets' Petrove
25/26
21134——007.19
Chornomorets
25/26
912——00-
Bukovyna Chernivtsi
24/25
300900.0000-
Inhulets' Petrove
24/25
11106650.14206.52
Bukovyna Chernivtsi
23/24
13306590.4110-
Bukovyna Chernivtsi
22/23
18007640.0000-
Bukovyna Chernivtsi
21/22
100900.0000-
Munkács
21/22
110—1080.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | Persha Liga | 18 | 764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Persha Liga | 3 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 11 | 665 | 1 | 0 | 0.14 | 6.52 |
| 2024/2025 | Persha Liga | 2 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2025/2026 | Persha Liga | 27 | — | 12 | 6 | — | 7.27 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 7 | 452 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 6.58 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
14
Full match
30
Substituted off
40
From Bench
Vitaliy Faraseyenko: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 7.27Persha Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.52Premier League (Ukraine)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.1 G+A per 9016 goals + 6 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 1881 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(34)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 34



