CC
Chi-won Choi
€416KMarket Value
Chi-won Choi
€416KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
33
Jun 11, 1993
178 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.6
Season Score
33
Jun 11, 1993
178 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 23
- Avg Rating
- 6.61
rating
6.86+6.45(+0.0%)
Last 10 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.37
Low
6.33
Avg
6.86
G+A
1
Wins4
Draws0
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.33 |
May 2026 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.33 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 76 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.37 |
5 months • 10 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Chungnam Asan
2024 - now
45400.091,3336.88
Daejeon Korail
2023
20200.101,034-
Seoul E.
2015 - 2018
19300.161,233-
Hwaseong
2020
18900.501,342-
Gangwon
2019
8100.13467-
Cheongju
2022
3000.00226-
Jeonbuk Motors
2015 - 2016
3000.001277.65
Total
1161900.165,762
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Chungnam Asan
2026
11202510.72006.61
Chungnam Asan
2025
8001020.00006.44
Chungnam Asan
2024
26209800.18307.13
Daejeon Korail
2023
202—1,0340.1710-
Cheongju
2022
30—2260.0000-
Hwaseong
2020
189—1,3420.6020-
Gangwon
2019
81—4670.1930-
Seoul E.
2018
193—1,2330.2230-
Jeonbuk Motors
17/18
10—900.00107.65
Jeonbuk Motors
2015
20—37—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | K League 1 | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2018 | K League 2 | 19 | 1233 | 3 | 0 | 0.22 | — |
| 2019 | K League 1 | 8 | 467 | 1 | 0 | 0.19 | — |
| 2020 | K3 League | 18 | 1342 | 9 | 0 | 0.6 | — |
| 2022 | K3 League | 3 | 195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023 | K3 League | 20 | 1034 | 2 | 0 | 0.17 | — |
| 2024 | K League 2 | 24 | — | 2 | — | — | 7.13 |
| 2025 | K League 2 | 8 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 |
| 2026 | K League 2 | 9 | 161 | 1 | 0 | 0.56 | 6.61 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
32
Full match
24
Substituted off
59
From Bench
Chi-won Choi: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.13K League 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.44K League 2
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.32 G+A per 9018 goals + 0 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 4534 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Goals rank
- #7 of 502 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 86th0.17 per 90
Cohort: 50 K3 League midfielders, 2023, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(36)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 36
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won







