MC
Maks Celic
€500KMarket Value
Maks Celic
€500KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
30
Mar 8, 1996
191 cm
Height
40
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.5
Season Score
30
Mar 8, 1996
191 cm
Height
40
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 13
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 88
- Avg Rating
- 6.50
rating
6.43+0.61(+10.4%)
Last 10 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
6.93
Low
5.86
Avg
6.43
G+A
0
Wins2
Draws2
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.86 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.24 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
4 months • 10 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Borac Banja Luka
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
44300.073,7397.12
ACR Messina
2021/2022
27100.042,121-
Beroe
2022/2023
15000.001,294-
Varaždin
2020/2021
14010.009756.83
Csikszereda
2025/2026
9000.007876.52
Gorica
2019/2020
7000.00566-
Lviv
2020/2021
4100.25360-
Chungnam Asan
2026 - now
3000.002706.46
Total
123510.0410,112
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Chungnam Asan
2026
3002700.00006.46
Borac Banja Luka
25/26
100900.00006.50
Csikszereda
25/26
9007870.00106.52
Borac Banja Luka
24/25
8106050.15316.60
Borac Banja Luka
23/24
35203,0440.06207.26
Beroe
22/23
150—1,2940.0050-
ACR Messina
21/22
271—2,1210.0470-
Lviv
20/21
41—3600.2500-
Varaždin
20/21
14019750.09306.83
Gorica
19/20
70—5660.0030-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | 2. HNL | 24 | 2160 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
| 2018/2019 | 2. HNL | 19 | 1658 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2019/2020 | 1. HNL | 7 | 566 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | 1. HNL | 14 | 975 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 6.83 |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 0.25 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Serie C: Girone C | 27 | 2121 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
| 2022/2023 | First League | 14 | 1204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Premier Liga | 29 | 2510 | 2 | 0 | 0.07 | 7.26 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier Liga | 4 | 271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 2025/2026 | Superliga (Romania) | 9 | 787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier Liga | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2026 | K League 2 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
142
Full match
15
Substituted off
11
From Bench
Maks Celic: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.26Premier Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.52Superliga (Romania)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.05 G+A per 906 goals + 1 assist across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 12972 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 12 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
- Rating percentile
- 6thrating 6.52 vs 118 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #58 of 1180 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 30th0 per 90
Cohort: 118 Superliga (Romania) defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won
Championships
Premier Liga
1x Winner(2023/2024)
1x
2. HNL
1x Winner(2018/2019)
1x
Parva Liga - Play-offs
1x Winner(2022/2023)
1x










