CL
Chengyu Liu
€480KMarket Value
Chengyu Liu
€480KMarket Value
6.3
Season Score
20
Jul 2, 2006
183 cm
Height
0.18
Goals/Match
18
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.3
Season Score
20
Jul 2, 2006
183 cm
Height
0.18
Goals/Match
18
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 2
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 58
- Avg Rating
- 6.29
rating
6.40+0.75(+12.5%)
Last 20 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.77
Low
5.54
Avg
6.40
G+A
1
Wins12
Draws5
Losses3
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 49 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.77 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.02 |
May 2026 | 3 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.54 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.30 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
7 months • 20 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Shanghai Shenhua
2024/2025 - now
42710.171,7606.66
Total
42710.171,760
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
China PR
2025 - now
4000.00926.61
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
China U19
2023/2024
3200.6790-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Shanghai Shenhua
26/27
2001160.00006.29
Shanghai Shenhua
2026
17106400.14306.50
Shanghai Shenhua
2025
23611,0040.63106.81
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
China PR
2026
30089—006.55
China PR
2025
1003—006.80
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
China U19
23/24
32—902.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Super League (China) | 17 | 715 | 5 | 0 | 0.63 | 6.82 |
| 2026 | Super League (China) | 13 | 425 | 1 | 0 | 0.21 | 6.49 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
4
Full match
19
Substituted off
26
From Bench
Chengyu Liu: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025 · 6.82Super League (China)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.49Super League (China)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.47 G+A per 906 goals + 0 assists across 2 league seasons (per-90 from 1140 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 2 (2025–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 30thrating 6.82 vs 79 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #34 of 795 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 68th0.63 per 90
Cohort: 79 Super League (China) forwards, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(30)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 30
Rival National Teams(9)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |