SJ
Shunkai Jin
€433KMarket Value
Shunkai Jin
€433KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
24
Oct 19, 2001
189 cm
Height
0.05
Goals/Match
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
24
Oct 19, 2001
189 cm
Height
0.05
Goals/Match
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.83
rating
6.78+0.48(+7.0%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.31
Low
6.40
Avg
6.78
G+A
2
Wins11
Draws6
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.31 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
May 2026 | 7 | 498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 7.08 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
8 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Shanghai Shenhua
2022 - now
47300.063,3986.84
Total
47300.063,398
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
China U23
2023/2024
3000.00246-
China U22
2022/2023
2000.00139-
China PR U20
2021/2022
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Shanghai Shenhua
26/27
100900.00006.83
Shanghai Shenhua
2026
22201,6840.11306.76
Shanghai Shenhua
2025
6004880.00006.62
Shanghai Shenhua
2024
12108030.11307.13
Shanghai Shenhua
2023
40—2280.00006.78
Shanghai Shenhua
2022
20—1050.0000-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
China U23
23/24
3002460.0000-
China U22
22/23
20—1390.0000-
China PR U20
2021
10—900.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Super League (China) | 4 | 228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2024 | Super League (China) | 9 | 590 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | 7.13 |
| 2025 | Super League (China) | 4 | 308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2026 | Super League (China) | 18 | 1324 | 2 | 0 | 0.14 | 6.77 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
37
Full match
11
Substituted off
7
From Bench
Shunkai Jin: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.13Super League (China)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.77Super League (China)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.11 G+A per 903 goals + 0 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 2450 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(37)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 37
Rival National Teams(4)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Trophies & Awards
1 title won