Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 80
- Avg Rating
- 7.03
rating
6.84+0.50(+7.1%)
Last 35 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.59
Low
6.29
Avg
6.84
G+A
7
Wins12
Draws11
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.59 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.09 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.29 |
May 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.33 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 65 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.10 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.91 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.01 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.67 | - |
11 months • 35 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Toulouse
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
66850.125,6587.10
Millwall
2022/2023
30420.132,4507.28
Leeds United
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
14000.007246.95
Rennes
2026/2027 - now
9010.007207.03
Total
1191280.109,552
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Leeds U23
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
35200.061,851-
England U21
2021 - 2025
17100.061,3167.20
Leeds United U21
2020/2021
4000.003167.19
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Rennes
26/27
9017200.13107.03
Toulouse
25/26
32432,8080.22807.00
Toulouse
24/25
34422,8500.19707.19
Leeds United
23/24
7003450.00007.03
Millwall
22/23
30422,4500.22407.28
Leeds United
21/22
60—2590.00106.85
Leeds United
20/21
10—1200.00006.94
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
England U21
2025
8106690.13007.01
England U21
2024
30—1900.00007.11
Leeds United U21
23/24
2001800.0000-
England U21
2023
30—2560.00007.78
England U21
2022
20—1110.0000-
Leeds U23
21/22
140—8920.0031-
Leeds United U21
21/22
10—46—006.73
England U21
2021
10—900.0010-
Leeds U23
20/21
212—9590.1961-
Leeds United U21
20/21
10—900.00007.65
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 21 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League 2 Division One | 14 | 892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Championship (England) | 28 | 2270 | 4 | 2 | 0.24 | 7.28 |
| 2023/2024 | Championship (England) | 5 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League 2 Division One | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 1 | 31 | 2593 | 3 | 1 | 0.14 | 7.14 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | 29 | 2533 | 3 | 2 | 0.18 | 7.04 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 1 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.85 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
82
Full match
9
Substituted off
6
From Bench
Charlie Cresswell: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15
- Charlie Cresswell: 1.31 shots per 90 in Ligue 1 2025/2026, #6 of 99 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 99 defenders is 0.51 shots per 90; Charlie Cresswell's rate comes from 2,533 minutes in Ligue 1 2025/2026.
- Charlie Cresswell: 6.08 duels won per 90 in Ligue 1 2025/2026, #8 of 99 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 99 defenders is 4.23 duels won per 90; Charlie Cresswell's rate comes from 2,533 minutes in Ligue 1 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 7.28Championship (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.85Ligue 1
- Rating trend
- -0.23last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.16 G+A per 9012 goals + 6 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 9143 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €2.5MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Euro U21
1x Winner(2023)
1x
Premier League 2 Divison Two
1x Winner(2020/2021)
1x





