CS
Carlos Salcido
Retired
•Defender•Carlos Salcido
Retired
•Defender•6.7
Season Score
46
Apr 2, 1980
176 cm
Height
Card stats based on2019/2020
6.7
Season Score
46
Apr 2, 1980
176 cm
Height
Card stats based on2019/2020
Performance Overview
Season Performance 19/20
All Competitions
- Matches
- 17
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 72
- Avg Rating
- 6.70
rating
3.68-0.07(-1.0%)
Career statistics (407 matches)
Dec 3, 2009 — Nov 25, 2019
High
7.06
Low
6.70
Avg
3.68
G+A
15
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19/20 | 17 | 1232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
18/19 | 27 | 2251 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 6.77 |
17/18 | 36 | 2811 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 7.06 |
16/17 | 39 | 2777 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.05 | 7.05 |
15/16 | 24 | 1662 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
14/15 | 31 | 2550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2014 | 35 | 2871 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.06 | 7.04 |
12/13 | 32 | 2700 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.06 | - |
11/12 | 37 | 3159 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | - |
2011 | 32 | 2563 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | - |
2010 | 42 | 3184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.01 |
08/09 | 34 | 3037 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.06 | - |
07/08 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2007 | 11 | 810 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | - |
2006 | 4 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
15 seasons • 407 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Guadalajara
2014/2015 - 2018/2019
133300.029,9767.02
Tigres UANL
2011/2012 - 2013/2014
101510.058,595-
PSV
2006/2007 - 2010/2011
87200.027,211-
Veracruz
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
38100.033,0356.74
Fulham
2010/2011
26020.001,993-
Eintracht Frankfurt
2017/2018
3000.00272-
Total
3881130.0331,082
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Mexico
2006 - 2017
19100.051,4556.99
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Mexico U23
2012/2013
6000.00—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Veracruz
19/20
170—1,2320.00306.70
Guadalajara
18/19
6004480.0000-
Veracruz
18/19
211—1,8030.05406.77
Guadalajara
17/18
33102,5390.04307.06
Eintracht Frankfurt
17/18
3002720.0000-
Guadalajara
16/17
392—2,7770.06507.05
Guadalajara
15/16
240—1,6620.00116.90
Guadalajara
14/15
310—2,5500.0051-
Tigres UANL
13/14
322—2,7360.0752-
Tigres UANL
12/13
322—2,7000.1050-
Tigres UANL
11/12
371—3,1590.0381-
Fulham
10/11
26021,9930.0930-
PSV
09/10
380—2,8240.0060-
PSV
08/09
34203,0370.0630-
PSV
07/08
60—5400.0010-
PSV
06/07
90—8100.0030-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Mexico
2014
30—1350.00007.04
Mexico
2011
60—5700.0000-
Mexico
2010
40—3600.00007.01
Mexico
2007
21———10-
Mexico
2006
40—3900.00106.94
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Mexico U23
2012
60———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008/2009 | Eredivisie | 28 | 2497 | 2 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2009/2010 | Eredivisie | 27 | 2133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2010/2011 | Premier League | 23 | 1903 | 0 | 2 | 0.09 | — |
| 2011/2012 | Liga MX | 37 | 3159 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | — |
| 2012/2013 | Liga MX | 30 | 2700 | 2 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Liga MX | 32 | 2736 | 2 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Liga MX | 31 | 2550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Liga MX | 24 | 1662 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 2016/2017 | Liga MX | 32 | 2563 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 7.05 |
| 2017/2018 | Liga MX | 24 | 2060 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 7.06 |
| 2018/2019 | Liga MX | 18 | 1503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2018/2019 | Tercera - Group 18 | 6 | 448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Liga MX | 17 | 1232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
194
Full match
23
Substituted off
23
From Bench
Carlos Salcido: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2017/2018 · 7.06Liga MX
- Lowest-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 6.7Liga MX
- Rating trend
- -0.27last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.04 G+A per 909 goals + 2 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 27146 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2008–2019)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 18thrating 6.7 vs 91 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #49 of 910 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 29th0 per 90
Cohort: 91 Liga MX defenders, 2019/2020, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(44)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 44
Trophies & Awards
1 title won