CD
C. Diabate
€3MMarket Value
C. Diabate
€3MMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
24
Jan 21, 2002
186 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
24
Jan 21, 2002
186 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 81
- Avg Rating
- 6.84
rating
6.84-0.19(-2.8%)
Last 38 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.04
Low
6.14
Avg
6.84
G+A
4
Wins18
Draws12
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 4 | 323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.02 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 480 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.89 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.14 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | - |
10 months • 38 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Exeter City
2020/2021 - 2024/2025
80300.045,5936.92
St. Johnstone
2025/2026 - now
53410.084,3576.60
Bradford City
2024/2025
15010.00—6.89
Truro City
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
1000.0090-
Total
149720.0510,040
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Exeter City U21
2024/2025
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
St. Johnstone
26/27
11108930.10316.84
St. Johnstone
25/26
42313,4640.10916.54
Bradford City
24/25
1501——406.89
Exeter City
24/25
5003580.00106.60
Exeter City
23/24
32001,9930.00706.91
Exeter City
22/23
231—1,8090.05206.94
Exeter City
21/22
192—1,4050.13306.97
Truro City
21/22
100900.0000-
Exeter City
20/21
10—28—007.04
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Exeter City U21
24/25
10—900.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | League Two (England) | 18 | 1315 | 2 | 0 | 0.14 | 6.97 |
| 2022/2023 | League One (England) | 20 | 1590 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 6.95 |
| 2023/2024 | League One (England) | 28 | 1814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2024/2025 | League One (England) | 4 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two (England) | 11 | 899 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 6.81 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship (Scotland) | 34 | 2790 | 3 | 1 | 0.13 | 6.54 |
| 2026/2027 | Premiership | 7 | 593 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | 6.84 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
83
Full match
5
Substituted off
18
From Bench
C. Diabate: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.97League Two (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.54Championship (Scotland)
- Rating trend
- -0.22last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 907 goals + 2 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 9239 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won




