BÇ
Burak Çoban
€640KMarket Value
Burak Çoban
€640KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
31
Nov 7, 1994
168 cm
Height
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
31
Nov 7, 1994
168 cm
Height
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 57
- Avg Rating
- 6.70
rating
6.98+0.36(+5.5%)
Last 37 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.46
Low
6.58
Avg
6.98
G+A
11
Wins16
Draws9
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.98 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
May 2026 | 4 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 327 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.89 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 369 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.40 | 7.29 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 222 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.75 | 7.02 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 335 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.14 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 299 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.67 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 158 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.46 |
11 months • 37 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Illertissen
2018/2019
501500.304,368-
Ulm
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
37710.192,8007.19
Bodrum FK
2023/2024
35380.092,5757.15
Sakaryaspor
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
34960.262,8326.93
Adanaspor
2022/2023
34750.212,6196.85
Çorum FK
2025/2026
20610.301,1626.93
Afjet Afyonspor
2021/2022
18500.281,346-
Iğdır FK
2024/2025
15000.00773-
Esenler Erokspor
2026/2027
7000.004006.70
Memmingen
2017/2018
5300.60447-
Total
25555210.2219,322
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Stuttgart II
2016/2017
10000.00160-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Esenler Erokspor
26/27
7004000.00106.70
Çorum FK
25/26
20611,1620.54406.93
Sakaryaspor
25/26
18621,5030.4810-
Iğdır FK
24/25
15007730.0020-
Sakaryaspor
24/25
16341,3290.47506.93
Bodrum FK
24/25
10—60—00-
Bodrum FK
23/24
34382,5150.39407.15
Adanaspor
22/23
34752,6190.41406.85
Afjet Afyonspor
21/22
185—1,3460.3311-
Ulm
20/21
15011,0690.08407.40
Ulm
19/20
227—1,7310.36307.04
Illertissen
18/19
501504,3680.31140-
Memmingen
17/18
53—4470.6020-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Stuttgart II
16/17
10001600.0020-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Regionalliga: Nord | 5 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Regionalliga: Südwest | 5 | 64 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | Regionalliga: Bayern | 5 | 447 | 3 | 0 | 0.6 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Regionalliga: Bayern | 30 | 2655 | 12 | 0 | 0.41 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Regionalliga: Nord | 20 | 1713 | 3 | 0 | 0.16 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Regionalliga: Südwest | 21 | 1701 | 7 | 0 | 0.37 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Regionalliga: Südwest | 13 | 889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | 2. Lig: Kirmizi | 18 | 1346 | 5 | 0 | 0.33 | — |
| 2022/2023 | 1. Lig | 34 | 2619 | 7 | 5 | 0.41 | 6.85 |
| 2023/2024 | 1. Lig | 33 | 2508 | 3 | 8 | 0.39 | 7.15 |
| 2024/2025 | 1. Lig | 31 | 2102 | 3 | 4 | 0.3 | 6.93 |
| 2025/2026 | 1. Lig | 38 | 2665 | 12 | 3 | 0.51 | 6.93 |
| 2026/2027 | 1. Lig | 7 | 400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
112
Full match
73
Substituted off
34
From Bench
Burak Çoban: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15
- Burak Çoban: 0.41 goals per 90 in the 1. Lig 2025/2026, #9 of 125 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 125 midfielders is 0.11 goals per 90; Burak Çoban's rate comes from 2,665 minutes in the 1. Lig 2025/2026.
- Burak Çoban's 0.41 goals per 90 in the 1. Lig 2025/2026 is the highest since 2018/2019 (0.41 in the Regionalliga: Bayern).12 goals in 2,665 minutes; 6 league seasons with 900+ minutes in between, all lower.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.151. Lig
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.71. Lig
- Rating trend
- -0.16last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.35 G+A per 9055 goals + 20 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 19205 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
- Rating percentile
- 75thrating 6.93 vs 63 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #11 of 6312 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 60th0.51 per 90
Cohort: 63 1. Lig forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50












