Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.61+0.10(+1.5%)
Last 19 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.90
Low
6.20
Avg
6.61
G+A
1
Wins5
Draws6
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 292 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.55 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.20 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
8 months • 19 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Marathón
2016/2017 - 2021/2022
42000.003,279-
Juticalpa
2024/2025 - now
27000.002,2966.70
Parrillas One
2014/2015 - 2018/2019
19000.001,008-
Atletico Choloma
2025/2026
15100.071,1026.55
Vida
2020/2021 - 2023/2024
14200.14641-
Linense
2020/2021
8000.00611-
Total
125300.028,937
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Atletico Choloma
25/26
15101,1020.08006.55
Juticalpa
25/26
9007190.0000-
Juticalpa
24/25
18001,5770.00706.70
Vida
23/24
41—901.0020-
Vida
22/23
10—64—10-
Marathón
21/22
30———30-
Linense
20/21
8006110.0000-
Vida
20/21
9104870.1810-
Marathón
19/20
23001,9570.0030-
Marathón
18/19
40—3600.0030-
Parrillas One
18/19
7005040.0000-
Parrillas One
17/18
7005040.0010-
Marathón
16/17
12009620.0021-
Parrillas One
14/15
50———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | Liga Nacional | 5 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Liga Nacional | 12 | 962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Liga Nacional | 7 | 504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Liga Nacional | 7 | 504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Liga Nacional | 23 | 1957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Liga Nacional | 9 | 487 | 1 | 0 | 0.18 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 | Segunda B - Group 4 | 7 | 605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 | Liga Nacional | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | Liga Nacional | 3 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Nacional | 18 | 1577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Nacional | 24 | 1821 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.55 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
90
Full match
17
Substituted off
12
From Bench
Bryan Josué Bernárdez Barrios: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.7Liga Nacional
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 0Liga Nacional
- Rating trend
- +6.63last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.02 G+A per 903 goals + 0 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 8417 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2014–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 22ndrating 6.55 vs 32 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #8 of 321 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 50th0.05 per 90
Cohort: 32 Liga Nacional defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(16)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |