MN
Maylor Núñez
€500KMarket Value
Maylor Núñez
€500KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
30
Jul 5, 1996
181 cm
Height
0.17
Goals/Match
2
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
30
Jul 5, 1996
181 cm
Height
0.17
Goals/Match
2
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 52
- Avg Rating
- 6.46
rating
6.56-0.34(-5.2%)
Last 13 matches
Oct 10, 2025 — Oct 10, 2026
High
6.80
Low
6.07
Avg
6.56
G+A
0
Wins4
Draws3
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.25 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.07 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
6 months • 13 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Olimpia
2018/2019 - 2024/2025
44100.022,2896.40
Platense
2016/2017
34200.062,186-
Juticalpa
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
22200.091,7276.46
Real España
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
14000.00—6.59
Marathón
2025/2026
70-0.00—-
Total
121500.046,202
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Honduras
2010 - now
14010.001,0356.96
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Juticalpa
26/27
6103100.29216.46
Real España
25/26
100———216.59
Marathón
25/26
70-——00-
Real España
24/25
40———00-
Olimpia
24/25
70-——106.57
Olimpia
23/24
100—4360.0071-
Olimpia
22/23
60—1800.001506.22
Olimpia
21/22
110—7200.0000-
Olimpia
20/21
20—1730.00006.38
Olimpia
19/20
71—6900.1320-
Olimpia
18/19
10—900.0000-
Juticalpa
18/19
16101,4170.0610-
Platense
17/18
17101,0930.0830-
Platense
16/17
17101,0930.0830-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Honduras
2024
2001250.00006.83
Honduras
2023
7015500.16007.00
Honduras
2022
10—900.0010-
Honduras
2021
40—2700.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Liga Nacional | 17 | 1093 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Liga Nacional | 17 | 1093 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Liga Nacional | 16 | 1417 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2019 | Concacaf League | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020 | Concacaf League | 3 | 300 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Liga Nacional | 3 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2022 | Concacaf League | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Liga Nacional | 4 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | Liga Nacional | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Nacional | 11 | — | 0 | — | — | 6.57 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Nacional | 17 | — | 0 | — | — | 6.59 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga Nacional | 6 | — | 1 | — | — | 6.46 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
24
Full match
17
Substituted off
16
From Bench
Maylor Núñez: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-10
- Maylor Núñez reached 100 league appearances on record during Liga Nacional 2026/2027.104 league appearances on record across 12 league seasons since 2016; 98 before 2026/2027.
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.59Liga Nacional
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.46Liga Nacional
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.08 G+A per 905 goals + 0 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 4713 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 12 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Goals rank
- #5 of 100 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 50th0 per 90
Cohort: 10 Concacaf League defenders, 2022, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(26)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 26
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won
Championships
Liga Nacional
2x Winner(2023/2024, 2024/2025)
2x
Concacaf League
1x Winner(2022)
1x




