BB
Bruno Baio
€768KMarket Value
Bruno Baio
€768KMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
31
Oct 3, 1995
197 cm
Height
0.40
Goals/Match
25
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
7.0
Season Score
31
Oct 3, 1995
197 cm
Height
0.40
Goals/Match
25
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 40
- Goals
- 16
- Assists
- 5
- Goal Contributions
- 21
- Mins/game
- 68
- Avg Rating
- 7.04
rating
7.05+0.34(+5.3%)
Last 33 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.76
Low
6.19
Avg
7.05
G+A
17
Wins8
Draws8
Losses17
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 222 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.85 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 303 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.09 |
May 2026 | 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.19 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.34 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 314 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.94 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 360 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.75 | 7.28 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 1.25 | 7.76 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 172 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.05 |
11 months • 33 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Daejeon Citizen
2020 - 2021
52960.172,7367.11
Uthai Thani
2025/2026
301540.502,1067.11
Sampaio Corrêa
2023/2024 - 2024
281500.541,5536.71
Jeonnam Dragons
2019/2020
161000.631,233-
Votuporanguense
2019
12200.17678-
Ypiranga Erechim
2023
11610.557237.23
Criciúma
2016/2017
11300.27—-
Nanjing City
2026 - now
10110.106116.83
Retrô
2023/2024
10200.20144-
Internacional
2014/2015 - 2017
4000.00626.79
Emirates
2024/2025
3301.00—-
Total
18766120.359,846
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Nanjing City
2026
10116110.29206.83
Uthai Thani
25/26
301542,1060.81517.11
Emirates
24/25
33———00-
Sampaio Corrêa
2024
281501,5530.87606.71
Retrô
2023
102—1441.2520-
Ypiranga Erechim
2023
11617230.87307.23
Daejeon Citizen
2021
31431,3930.45407.09
Daejeon Citizen
2020
21531,3430.54507.13
Jeonnam Dragons
2019
1610—1,2330.7370-
Votuporanguense
2019
12206780.2750-
Criciúma
2016
113———30-
Internacional
15/16
20—40—006.79
Internacional
14/15
20—22—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Serie B | 11 | — | 3 | — | — | — |
| 2019 | Paulista A2 | 11 | 588 | 2 | 0 | 0.31 | — |
| 2019 | K League 2 | 16 | 1233 | 10 | 0 | 0.73 | — |
| 2020 | K League 2 | 20 | 1273 | 4 | 3 | 0.49 | 7.13 |
| 2021 | K League 2 | 31 | 1393 | 4 | 3 | 0.45 | 7.09 |
| 2023 | Serie D | 8 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2024 | Serie C | 13 | 615 | 4 | 0 | 0.59 | 6.77 |
| 2025/2026 | Thai Premier League (Thailand) | 27 | 1926 | 13 | 4 | 0.79 | 7.11 |
| 2026 | League One (China) | 10 | 611 | 1 | 1 | 0.29 | 6.83 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
61
Full match
43
Substituted off
61
From Bench
Bruno Baio: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2020 · 7.13K League 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024 · 6.77Serie C
- Rating trend
- -0.03last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.58 G+A per 9043 goals + 11 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 7639 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Maranhense
1x Winner(2024)
1x






