YC
Yang Chao
€264KMarket Value
Yang Chao
€264KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
33
Aug 3, 1993
188 cm
Height
26
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.8
Season Score
33
Aug 3, 1993
188 cm
Height
26
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 17
- Clean sheets
- 4
- Conceded
- 19
- Saves
- 48
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.82
rating
6.82+1.24(+19.8%)
Last 21 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.49
Low
6.25
Avg
6.82
G+A
0
Wins5
Draws6
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.49 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.25 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.14 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
May 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.12 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
9 months • 21 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Foshan Nashi FC
2023 - 2025
571486714,8266.47
Guangdong Southern Tigers F.C
2018 - 2019
541293—4,860-
Shenzhen Peng City
2020 - 2023
481768—4,350-
Nanjing City
2026/2027
17419481,5306.82
Shanghai Jiading Huilong
2023
3080270-
Total
1794727411915,836
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Nanjing City
2026
174191,53048106.82
Foshan Nashi FC
2025
29--2,610—406.47
Foshan Nashi FC
2024
288392,216—10-
Shanghai Jiading Huilong
2023
308270000-
Shenzhen Peng City
2022
7--630—00-
Shenzhen Peng City
2021
37--3,360—10-
Shenzhen Peng City
2020
4117360000-
Guangdong Southern Tigers F.C
2019
296492,610—10-
Guangdong Southern Tigers F.C
2018
256442,250—10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | League One (China) | 25 | 2250 | — | 6 | 44 | 1.76 | — |
| 2019 | League One (China) | 29 | 2610 | — | 6 | 49 | 1.69 | — |
| 2020 | League One (China) | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 4.25 | — |
| 2021 | League One (China) | 33 | 2970 | — | 14 | 27 | 0.82 | — |
| 2022 | League One (China) | 6 | 540 | — | 2 | 19 | 3.17 | — |
| 2023 | League One (China) | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2.67 | — |
| 2024 | League One (China) | 28 | 2216 | — | 8 | 39 | 1.58 | — |
| 2025 | League One (China) | 29 | 2610 | 71 | 6 | 47 | 1.62 | 6.47 |
| 2026 | League One (China) | 17 | 1530 | 48 | 4 | 19 | 1.12 | 6.82 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
181
Full match
0
Substituted off
0
From Bench
Yang Chao: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 4727% of 174 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 269
- Saves (league)
- 119
- Conceded per 90
- 1.58over 15356 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 6.82League One (China)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.47League One (China)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 15356 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50


