BA
Bruno Antúnez
€231KMarket Value
Bruno Antúnez
€231KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
23
Jan 31, 2003
184 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.7
Season Score
23
Jan 31, 2003
184 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 36
- Clean sheets
- 6
- Conceded
- 49
- Saves
- 105
- Mins/game
- 85
- Avg Rating
- 6.67
rating
6.62+0.36(+6.0%)
Last 41 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.13
Low
5.95
Avg
6.62
G+A
0
Wins12
Draws10
Losses19
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.31 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.95 |
Aug 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.32 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
May 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.13 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.31 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.29 |
11 months • 41 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Boston River
2026
365403,06089206.67
Boston River
2025
4215303,780120106.44
Boston River
2024
205167000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 2 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2.69 | — |
| 2025 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 33 | 2970 | 120 | 15 | 30 | 0.91 | 6.38 |
| 2026 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 32 | 2700 | 89 | 5 | 40 | 1.33 | 6.67 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
80
Full match
0
Substituted off
1
From Bench
Bruno Antúnez: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 2030% of 67 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 75
- Saves (league)
- 209
- Conceded per 90
- 1.16over 5837 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 6.67Primera Division (Uruguay)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.38Primera Division (Uruguay)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 3 league seasons (per-90 from 5837 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 3 (2024–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 1
Rival Clubs(27)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 27