B
Brenno
€2MMarket Value
Brenno
€2MMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
27
Apr 1, 1999
190 cm
Height
21
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.6
Season Score
27
Apr 1, 1999
190 cm
Height
21
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 18
- Clean sheets
- 11
- Conceded
- 12
- Saves
- 25
- Mins/game
- 80
- Avg Rating
- 6.60
rating
6.63+0.48(+7.5%)
Last 29 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.14
Low
6.40
Avg
6.63
G+A
0
Wins15
Draws10
Losses4
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apr 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Jan 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.14 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
7 months • 29 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Grêmio
2019 - 2024
70181231385,9656.93
Fortaleza
2025 - 2026
381735853,2406.70
Bari 1908
2023/2024
33740832,9407.02
Sport Recife
2026/2027 - now
0—-——-
Total
1414219830612,145
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Fortaleza
2026
18--1,440—106.60
Fortaleza
2025
20--1,800—416.79
Bari 1908
23/24
33--2,940—307.02
Grêmio
2023
7--630—007.39
Grêmio
2022
329202,70045106.93
Grêmio
2021
29--2,545—316.83
Grêmio
2019
2--90—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Serie A | 14 | 1285 | 41 | 0 | 40 | 2.8 | 6.94 |
| 2022 | Serie B | 24 | 2160 | 45 | 9 | 20 | 0.83 | 6.97 |
| 2023 | Serie A | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.83 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie B | 33 | 2940 | 83 | 7 | 40 | 1.22 | 7.02 |
| 2025 | Serie A | 16 | 1440 | 53 | 4 | 21 | 1.31 | 6.89 |
| 2026 | Serie B | 3 | 270 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 | 6.58 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
100
Full match
1
Substituted off
1
From Bench
Brenno: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 2123% of 91 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 127
- Saves (league)
- 230
- Conceded per 90
- 1.4over 8185 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.02Serie B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.89Serie A
- Rating trend
- 0last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 8185 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 52ndrating 6.89 vs 31 rated peers
Cohort: 31 Serie A goalkeepers, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Gaucho 1
2x Winner(2022, 2023)
2x




