BT
Boubacar Traoré
€5MMarket Value
Boubacar Traoré
€5MMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
25
Aug 20, 2001
183 cm
Height
12
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
25
Aug 20, 2001
183 cm
Height
12
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 36
- Avg Rating
- 6.57
rating
6.78-0.29(-4.3%)
Last 21 matches
Oct 8, 2025 — Oct 8, 2026
High
7.31
Low
6.38
Avg
6.78
G+A
2
Wins7
Draws3
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 240 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 7.31 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
10 months • 21 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2022/2023 - now
45110.021,6666.65
Metz
2022/2023 - 2025/2026
25300.121,7346.72
Total
70410.063,400
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Mali
2022 - 2023
5000.00956.89
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Mali U20
2019 - 2023
9210.22750-
Mali U23
2018/2019 - 2022/2023
8010.00750-
Metz II
2019/2020 - 2021/2022
6000.00492-
Wolves U21
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
3000.0092-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Wolverhampton Wanderers
26/27
6002130.00106.57
Metz
25/26
22301,4640.18406.68
Wolverhampton Wanderers
24/25
1001—00-
Wolverhampton Wanderers
23/24
27001,0280.00306.61
Wolverhampton Wanderers
22/23
11114240.42206.80
Metz
22/23
30—2700.00007.04
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Mali
2023
40—5—006.89
Mali
2022
10—900.0000-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Wolves U21
24/25
20———00-
Mali U23
22/23
5014800.1900-
Wolves U21
22/23
10—46—00-
Metz II
19/20
60—4920.0000-
Mali U23
18/19
30—2700.0000-
Mali U20
2019
9217500.3610-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | National 3: Group G | 6 | 492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 1 | 2 | 52 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.94 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 1 | 20 | 1147 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 6.75 |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League | 10 | 406 | 0 | 1 | 0.22 | 6.71 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 2 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League | 24 | 834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | 20 | 1393 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 6.64 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
23
Full match
18
Substituted off
37
From Bench
Boubacar Traoré: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-08
- Boubacar Traoré: 5.94 duels won per 90 in Ligue 1 2025/2026, #10 of 101 midfielders with 900+ minutes.Cohort median 4.53; Boubacar Traoré played 1,393 minutes. Cohort: 101 Ligue 1 midfielders with this stat on record, 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.75Ligue 1
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.56Premier League
- Rating trend
- -0.13last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.08 G+A per 902 goals + 2 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 4595 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2019–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 21strating 6.64 vs 121 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #66 of 1211 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 17th0.06 per 90
Cohort: 121 Ligue 1 midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
National 3: Group G
1x Winner(2019/2020)
1x

