BF
Boubacar Fofana
€1MMarket Value
Boubacar Fofana
€1MMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
28
Sep 7, 1998
182 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
28
Sep 7, 1998
182 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 41
- Avg Rating
- 6.52
rating
6.66+0.08(+1.2%)
Last 27 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.29
Low
6.09
Avg
6.66
G+A
3
Wins12
Draws11
Losses4
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 181 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.79 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.09 |
May 2026 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 66 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.35 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.14 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.24 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 111 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.29 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
12 months • 27 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Servette
2020/2021 - 2023/2024
511030.201,7736.79
Winterthur
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
37420.111,7116.80
Sochaux
2025/2026 - now
29420.141,0206.52
Épinal
2017/2018
21100.05965-
Saint-Priest
2018/2019
14500.361,187-
Gazélec Ajaccio
2018/2019
3000.001346.62
Total
1552470.156,790
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Olympique Lyonnais II
2019/2020
12200.17782-
Servette II
2023/2024
5601.20—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sochaux
26/27
8103240.28006.52
Sochaux
25/26
21326960.65206.52
Winterthur
24/25
140—5600.00106.66
Winterthur
23/24
23421,1510.47206.89
Servette
23/24
40—1400.00006.71
Servette
22/23
24427210.75206.81
Servette
20/21
23619120.69406.78
Gazélec Ajaccio
18/19
30—1340.00016.62
Saint-Priest
18/19
145—1,1870.3840-
Épinal
17/18
211—9650.0930-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Servette II
23/24
56———00-
Olympique Lyonnais II
20/21
31—2260.4000-
Olympique Lyonnais II
19/20
91—5560.1630-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | CFA Group B | 20 | 965 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 2 | 2 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2018/2019 | CFA Group A | 14 | 1187 | 5 | 0 | 0.38 | — |
| 2019/2020 | CFA Group D | 9 | 556 | 1 | 0 | 0.16 | — |
| 2020/2021 | CFA Group C | 3 | 226 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Super League (Switzerland) | 23 | 912 | 6 | 1 | 0.69 | 6.78 |
| 2022/2023 | Super League (Switzerland) | 22 | 570 | 3 | 2 | 0.79 | 6.81 |
| 2023/2024 | Super League (Switzerland) | 21 | 1066 | 3 | 2 | 0.42 | 6.92 |
| 2024/2025 | Super League (Switzerland) | 13 | 493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 3 | 19 | 606 | 2 | 2 | 0.59 | 6.53 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 2 | 8 | 324 | 1 | 0 | 0.28 | 6.52 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
8
Full match
50
Substituted off
70
From Bench
Boubacar Fofana: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.92Super League (Switzerland)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.52Ligue 2
- Rating trend
- -0.27last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.38 G+A per 9023 goals + 7 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 7027 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
- Rating percentile
- 27thrating 6.53 vs 64 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #39 of 642 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 83rd0.59 per 90
Cohort: 64 Ligue 3 forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won






