Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 59
- Avg Rating
- 7.06
rating
7.00+0.50(+7.3%)
Last 22 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.40
Low
6.45
Avg
7.00
G+A
4
Wins7
Draws8
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.40 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
May 2026 | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 273 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 328 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.25 | 7.39 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
9 months • 22 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Orléans
2017/2018 - 2020/2021
108320.038,5936.89
Annecy
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
948160.096,6207.13
Paris
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
19010.008146.90
Guingamp
2025/2026
16120.068476.85
Reims
2025/2026
6000.002056.57
Sochaux
2026/2027 - now
3000.001777.06
Total
24612210.0517,256
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
PSG II
2014/2015 - 2017/2018
49300.062,884-
Paris SG U19
2017/2018
11000.00270-
Paris II
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
4100.25360-
Orleans II
2019/2020
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sochaux
26/27
3001770.00007.06
Reims
25/26
6002050.00106.57
Guingamp
25/26
16128470.32006.85
Annecy
24/25
33762,5200.46707.26
Paris
23/24
20079—006.58
Annecy
23/24
29121,6280.17417.19
Annecy
22/23
32082,4720.29606.95
Paris
21/22
17017350.12006.94
Orléans
20/21
32102,6270.0350-
Orléans
19/20
24001,9690.00506.99
Orléans
18/19
39123,0860.09816.87
Orléans
17/18
131—9110.10106.79
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Paris II
22/23
20—1800.0010-
Paris II
21/22
21—1800.5000-
Orleans II
19/20
10—900.0000-
PSG II
17/18
130—9940.0030-
PSG II
16/17
243—1,4400.1960-
Paris SG U19
15/16
30—2700.0010-
PSG II
15/16
50—900.0000-
Paris SG U19
14/15
50———00-
PSG II
14/15
70—3600.0010-
Paris SG U19
13/14
30———10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | CFA Group A | 7 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | CFA Group A | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | CFA Group A | 24 | 1440 | 3 | 0 | 0.19 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 2 | 13 | 911 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 6.79 |
| 2017/2018 | CFA Group B | 13 | 994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 2 | 32 | 2527 | 0 | 2 | 0.07 | 6.87 |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 2 | 20 | 1584 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 3 | 30 | 2522 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 2 | 15 | 578 | 0 | 1 | 0.16 | 6.94 |
| 2021/2022 | National 3: Paris Île-de-France | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 2 | 27 | 2056 | 0 | 7 | 0.31 | 6.92 |
| 2022/2023 | National 3: Paris Île-de-France | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 2 | 29 | 1628 | 1 | 2 | 0.17 | 7.19 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 2 | 30 | 2357 | 7 | 5 | 0.46 | 7.27 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 2 | 21 | 1039 | 1 | 2 | 0.26 | 6.85 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 2 | 3 | 177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
69
Full match
68
Substituted off
27
From Bench
Yohan Demoncy: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15
- Yohan Demoncy: 2.34 chances created (key passes) per 90 in Ligue 2 2025/2026, #2 of 51 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 51 forwards is 1.00 chances created (key passes) per 90; Yohan Demoncy's rate comes from 1,039 minutes in Ligue 2 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.27Ligue 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2017/2018 · 6.79Ligue 2
- Rating trend
- +0.11last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.16 G+A per 9015 goals + 19 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 18623 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 16 (2014–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 11
- Rating percentile
- 69thrating 6.85 vs 113 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #48 of 1131 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 65th0.26 per 90
Cohort: 113 Ligue 2 midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50






