Skip to content
BBBilly Joe Burns

Billy Joe Burns

€128KMarket Value
Carrick Rangers
Carrick Rangers
•Defender•
Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
6.4
Season Score
37
Apr 28, 1989
4
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
5
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
37
Avg Rating
6.43

rating

6.31+0.04(+0.6%)
Last 30 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
6.76
Low
5.96
Avg
6.31
G+A
3
Wins10
Draws8
Losses12
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Sep 2026
21010000.006.49
Aug 2026
31760000.006.45
May 2026
1580000.006.05
Apr 2026
31820000.006.45
Mar 2026
21800000.006.76
Feb 2026
54501010.206.31
Jan 2026
43160000.006.24
Dec 2025
54181120.206.09
Nov 2025
31940000.005.96
Oct 2025
21800000.006.38
10 months • 30 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

177
Full match
37
Substituted off
13
From Bench

Billy Joe Burns: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2023/2024 · 7.3Premiership
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.34Premiership
Career involvement (league)
0.09 G+A per 9030 goals + 6 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 32141 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
16 (2009–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
3
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
61strating 6.34 vs 66 rated peers
Goals rank
#10 of 662 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
79th0.14 per 90

Cohort: 66 Premiership defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(42)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
CliftonvilleCliftonville103340130
PortadownPortadown74210000
Dungannon SwiftsDungannon Swifts64020020
GlenavonGlenavon62131010
ColeraineColeraine61320030
GlentoranGlentoran50230010
Ballymena UnitedBallymena United53020020
Carrick RangersCarrick Rangers54100100
Warrenpoint TownWarrenpoint Town44001010
BangorBangor43101000
LinfieldLinfield30030000
CrusadersCrusaders31020000
Ballinamallard UnitedBallinamallard United22001000
ArdsArds22000000
RosenborgRosenborg20110000
LudogoretsLudogorets20020010
BrommapojkarnaBrommapojkarna20110000
LevadiaLevadia20200000
ÍFÍF22000010
EkranasEkranas22000010
1–20 of 42
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jul 1, 2025Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2014Free Transfer
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

4 titles won

About Billy Joe Burns

Billy Joe Burns has 16 league seasons on record, from 2009 to 2026, with 3 clubs.