BB
Ben Buchanan-Rolleston
€433KMarket Value
Ben Buchanan-Rolleston
€433KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
24
Feb 3, 2002
183 cm
Height
15
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
24
Feb 3, 2002
183 cm
Height
15
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 74
- Avg Rating
- 6.58
rating
6.36-0.15(-2.4%)
Last 30 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
6.93
Low
5.88
Avg
6.36
G+A
0
Wins12
Draws7
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.28 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.25 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.24 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.28 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.06 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.88 |
8 months • 30 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Carrick Rangers
26/27
11008100.00006.58
Carrick Rangers
25/26
230—1,7420.00406.20
Carrick Rangers
24/25
33002,0050.00106.55
Carrick Rangers
23/24
24001,4630.00406.77
Carrick Rangers
22/23
50—1330.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | Premiership | 5 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Premiership | 23 | 1450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2024/2025 | Premiership | 33 | — | 0 | — | — | 6.55 |
| 2025/2026 | Premiership | 23 | 1742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 2026/2027 | Premiership | 11 | — | 0 | — | — | 6.58 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
66
Full match
9
Substituted off
21
From Bench
Ben Buchanan-Rolleston: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.77Premiership
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.2Premiership
- Rating trend
- -0.27last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 3325 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 1
- Rating percentile
- 20thrating 6.2 vs 66 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #40 of 660 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 26th0 per 90
Cohort: 66 Premiership defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(14)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |