About Ben Gibson
Ben Gibson has 17 league seasons on record, from 2010 to 2026, with 7 clubs.
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 22 | 1-3 | 90' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Jul 28 | 1-0 | 44' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| May 2 | 0-2 | 90' | – | – | 6.7 | |
| Apr 25 | 1-3 | 44' | – | – | 6.0 | |
| Apr 11 | 1-1 | 24' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Apr 3 | 2-0 | 6' | – | – | 6.6 | |
| Mar 20 | 1-3 | 90' | – | – | 7.0 | |
| Mar 14 | 3-1 | 20' | – | – | 6.2 | |
| Mar 10 | 3-3 | 20' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Mar 7 | 0-2 | 90' | – | – | 6.8 |
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Middlesbrough11/12–17/18 | 201 | 4 | 5 | 0.02 | 7.07 |
Norwich City20/21–23/24 | 124 | 1 | 3 | 0.01 | 6.95 |
Stoke City24/25– | 41 | 4 | 0 | 0.10 | 6.81 |
Tranmere Rovers12/13 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | — |
Plymouth Argyle11/12–10/11 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | — |
York City11/12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | — |
Burnley18/19–20/21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.17 | 6.45 |
Bars: goals · line: average rating
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 22 | 1 - 3 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Jul 28 | 1 - 0 | 44' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
May 2 | 0 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Apr 25 | 1 - 3 | 44' | - | - | - | - | 6.0 | |
Apr 11 | 1 - 1 | 24' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Apr 3 | 2 - 0 | 6' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Mar 20 | 1 - 3 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.0 | |
Mar 14 | 3 - 1 | 20' | - | - | - | - | 6.2 | |
Mar 10 | 3 - 3 | 20' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Mar 7 | 0 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Feb 28 | 1 - 2 | 90' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.5 | |
Feb 21 | 2 - 2 | 19' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 |
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/2011 | Championship (England) | 1 | 49 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011/2012 | League Two (England) | 12 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2012/2013 | Championship (England) | 1 | 36 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012/2013 | League One (England) | 28 | 2520 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Championship (England) | 31 | 2445 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.94 |
| 2014/2015 | Championship (England) | 39 | 3218 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Championship (England) | 31 | 2750 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 7.18 |
| 2016/2017 | Premier League | 38 | 3420 | 1 | 1 | 0.05 | 7.15 |
| 2017/2018 | Championship (England) | 47 | 4230 | 1 | 3 | 0.09 | 7.02 |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League | 1 | 63 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.94 |
| 2020/2021 | Championship (England) | 27 | 2356 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 7.19 |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League | 28 | 2495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2022/2023 | Championship (England) | 23 | 1769 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 7.05 |
| 2023/2024 | Championship (England) | 37 | 3033 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 6.96 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship (England) | 24 | 1946 | 3 | 0 | 0.14 | 6.89 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship (England) | 13 | 583 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | 6.68 |
| 2026/2027 | Championship (England) | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
Cohort: 163 Championship (England) defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Ben Gibson has 17 league seasons on record, from 2010 to 2026, with 7 clubs.