BD
Ben Brereton Díaz
€5MMarket Value
Ben Brereton Díaz
€5MMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
27
Apr 18, 1999
185 cm
Height
22
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
27
Apr 18, 1999
185 cm
Height
22
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 57
- Avg Rating
- 6.74
rating
6.76+0.83(+12.4%)
Last 54 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.48
Low
6.40
Avg
6.76
G+A
13
Wins27
Draws5
Losses22
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.48 |
Sep 2026 | 8 | 514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
May 2026 | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 427 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 6.79 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 447 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.69 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 400 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.51 |
Jan 2026 | 7 | 553 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.43 | 7.43 |
Dec 2025 | 6 | 437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Nov 2025 | 8 | 563 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 6.60 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11 months • 54 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Blackburn Rovers
2018/2019 - 2022/2023
17747130.2711,4656.92
Nottingham Forest
2016/2017 - 2018/2019
57950.163,6336.79
Sheffield United
2023/2024 - now
421050.242,7096.93
Derby County
2025/2026
41830.203,0386.73
Villarreal
2023/2024
20000.005706.76
Southampton
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
17000.007116.68
Total
35474260.2122,126
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Chile
2014 - now
411030.242,1446.73
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
England U19
2018/2019
7200.29285-
Blackburn Rovers U23
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
2201.00180-
Southampton U21
2024/2025
1000.00906.61
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Southampton
26/27
20063—006.81
Sheffield United
26/27
8015060.18006.72
Derby County
25/26
41833,0380.33806.73
Southampton
25/26
200990.00006.46
Southampton
24/25
13005490.00206.70
Sheffield United
24/25
18431,0120.62506.96
Villarreal
23/24
20005700.00206.76
Sheffield United
23/24
16611,1910.53307.01
Blackburn Rovers
22/23
501643,9330.46706.92
Blackburn Rovers
21/22
392233,2470.69907.07
Blackburn Rovers
20/21
43742,7100.37207.08
Blackburn Rovers
19/20
17117390.24016.61
Blackburn Rovers
18/19
28118360.22306.65
Nottingham Forest
17/18
39622,5090.29606.79
Nottingham Forest
16/17
18331,1240.48106.78
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Chile
2026
13106750.13106.52
Chile
2025
3201031.75006.86
Chile
2024
6011000.90006.39
Chile
2023
43—1791.51006.63
Chile
2022
10317870.46207.15
Chile
2021
5113000.60106.86
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Southampton U21
24/25
100900.00006.61
Blackburn Rovers U23
19/20
11—901.0000-
Blackburn Rovers U23
18/19
11—901.0000-
England U19
2018
72—2850.6310-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Championship (England) | 18 | 1124 | 3 | 3 | 0.48 | 6.78 |
| 2017/2018 | Championship (England) | 35 | 2236 | 5 | 2 | 0.28 | 6.78 |
| 2018/2019 | Championship (England) | 25 | 678 | 1 | 1 | 0.27 | 6.66 |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League 2 Division One | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Championship (England) | 15 | 592 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | 6.61 |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League 2 Division One | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Championship (England) | 40 | 2440 | 7 | 4 | 0.41 | 7.09 |
| 2021/2022 | Championship (England) | 37 | 3067 | 22 | 3 | 0.73 | 7.08 |
| 2022/2023 | Championship (England) | 43 | 3466 | 14 | 4 | 0.47 | 6.94 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League | 14 | 1110 | 6 | 1 | 0.57 | 7.04 |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga | 14 | 261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | 10 | 457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship (England) | 18 | 1012 | 4 | 3 | 0.62 | 6.96 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League 2 Division One | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship (England) | 40 | 2948 | 7 | 3 | 0.31 | 6.72 |
| 2026/2027 | Championship (England) | 8 | 475 | 0 | 1 | 0.19 | 6.72 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
33
Full match
59
Substituted off
37
From Bench
Ben Brereton Díaz: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 7.09Championship (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 6.61Championship (England)
- Rating trend
- -0.12last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.43 G+A per 9072 goals + 25 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 20136 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 16 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
Rival Clubs(48)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | |
| 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | |
| 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 15 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 48
Transfers
Transfer History
Career — Ben Brereton Díaz
His highest-scoring season on record is 21/22, with 22 goals for Blackburn Rovers in 39 appearances.






