BB
Barna Benczenleitner
€367KMarket Value
Barna Benczenleitner
€367KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
23
Sep 16, 2003
186 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
66
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
23
Sep 16, 2003
186 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
66
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 77
- Avg Rating
- 6.68
rating
6.75-0.81(-11.9%)
Last 22 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.27
Low
5.97
Avg
6.75
G+A
1
Wins7
Draws4
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.97 |
Sep 2026 | 1 | 82 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 6.78 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
May 2026 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.27 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.31 |
12 months • 22 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Honvéd
2020/2021 - 2024/2025
52210.044,041-
Nyíregyháza Spartacus
2024/2025 - now
41300.072,5766.71
Győri ETO
2022/2023
18200.111,490-
Total
111710.068,107
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Hungary U21
2023 - 2024
4000.00206-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Nyíregyháza Spartacus
26/27
7105420.17416.68
Nyíregyháza Spartacus
25/26
22201,5270.12406.73
Nyíregyháza Spartacus
24/25
12005070.00206.69
Honvéd
24/25
16011,0570.0930-
Honvéd
23/24
322—2,7220.07120-
Honvéd
22/23
40—2620.0010-
Győri ETO
22/23
182—1,4900.1240-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Hungary U21
2024
20089—10-
Hungary U21
2023
20—1170.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Merkantil Bank Liga | 2 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | NB I | 4 | 262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Merkantil Bank Liga | 18 | 1490 | 2 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Merkantil Bank Liga | 31 | 2722 | 2 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2024/2025 | NB I | 10 | 362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2024/2025 | Merkantil Bank Liga | 15 | 967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2025/2026 | NB I | 22 | 1527 | 2 | 0 | 0.12 | 6.73 |
| 2026/2027 | NB I | 7 | 542 | 1 | 0 | 0.17 | 6.68 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
75
Full match
22
Substituted off
19
From Bench
Barna Benczenleitner: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.73NB I
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.68NB I
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.08 G+A per 907 goals + 0 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 7872 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(32)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 32
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |

