MK
Marko Kvasina
€880KMarket Value
Marko Kvasina
€880KMarket Value
7.1
Season Score
29
Dec 20, 1996
195 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.1
Season Score
29
Dec 20, 1996
195 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 7.07
rating
7.08-0.37(-5.2%)
Last 29 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.39
Low
6.61
Avg
7.08
G+A
10
Wins9
Draws7
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.03 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 450 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 7.18 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.03 |
May 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.22 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 354 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.82 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 355 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.06 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 357 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.39 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.27 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
11 months • 29 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Slovácko
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
53400.082,2266.84
Mattersburg
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
481260.252,6387.02
Austria Wien
2014/2015 - 2016/2017
46510.116996.72
Göztepe
2022/2023
33360.092,1687.00
Nyíregyháza Spartacus
2025/2026 - now
241000.422,1467.10
KV Oostende
2021/2022
18420.228166.96
Luzern
2021/2022
17220.129487.08
FC Twente
2017/2018
14000.003666.71
Total
25340170.1612,007
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Austria U21
2017 - 2019
7100.14279-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Nyíregyháza Spartacus
26/27
9308100.33407.07
Slovácko
25/26
16107900.11106.75
Nyíregyháza Spartacus
25/26
15701,3360.47207.12
Slovácko
24/25
22309110.30206.92
Göztepe
23/24
10—6—006.73
Slovácko
23/24
15005250.00006.81
Göztepe
22/23
32362,1620.37507.01
Luzern
21/22
17229480.38107.08
KV Oostende
21/22
18428160.66306.96
Mattersburg
19/20
21309300.29006.88
Mattersburg
18/19
27961,7080.79407.12
FC Twente
17/18
140—3660.00206.71
Austria Wien
16/17
23113340.54206.72
Austria Wien
15/16
30—1240.0000-
Austria Wien
14/15
204———00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Austria U21
2019
61—2780.3200-
Austria U21
2017
1001—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | Admiral Bundesliga | 17 | — | 3 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Admiral Bundesliga | 3 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Admiral Bundesliga | 16 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2017/2018 | Eredivisie | 13 | 354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2018/2019 | Admiral Bundesliga | 25 | 1545 | 6 | 6 | 0.7 | 7.12 |
| 2019/2020 | Admiral Bundesliga | 19 | 813 | 2 | 0 | 0.22 | 6.88 |
| 2020/2021 | Pro League | 33 | 1250 | 5 | 2 | 0.5 | 6.93 |
| 2021/2022 | Pro League | 17 | 754 | 1 | 2 | 0.36 | 6.96 |
| 2021/2022 | Super League (Switzerland) | 14 | 818 | 2 | 2 | 0.44 | 7.08 |
| 2022/2023 | 1. Lig | 29 | 1982 | 2 | 6 | 0.36 | 7.01 |
| 2023/2024 | Chance Liga | 15 | 525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2023/2024 | 1. Lig | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2024/2025 | Chance Liga | 21 | 897 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 6.92 |
| 2025/2026 | NB I | 15 | 1336 | 7 | 0 | 0.47 | 7.12 |
| 2025/2026 | Chance Liga | 14 | 675 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | 6.75 |
| 2026/2027 | NB I | 9 | 810 | 3 | 0 | 0.33 | 7.07 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
49
Full match
26
Substituted off
56
From Bench
Marko Kvasina: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-14
- Marko Kvasina: 8.82 duels won per 90 in the NB I 2025/2026, #3 of 34 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 34 forwards is 5.87 duels won per 90; Marko Kvasina's rate comes from 1,336 minutes in the NB I 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2018/2019 · 7.12Admiral Bundesliga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2017/2018 · 6.71Eredivisie
- Rating trend
- -0.02last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.37 G+A per 9035 goals + 18 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 12054 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 16 (2014–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won









