BE
Baptiste Etcheverria
€400KMarket Value
Baptiste Etcheverria
€400KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
29
Apr 9, 1997
180 cm
Height
0.22
Goals/Match
5
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
29
Apr 9, 1997
180 cm
Height
0.22
Goals/Match
5
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 80
- Avg Rating
- 6.83
rating
6.57-0.56(-8.3%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.40
Low
6.07
Avg
6.57
G+A
3
Wins9
Draws14
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 348 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.82 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 279 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.40 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 405 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.28 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.22 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.07 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.35 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.34 |
10 months • 32 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Concarneau
2024/2025 - now
72330.044,0236.59
Nancy
2022/2023
30400.132,231-
Tours
2016/2017 - 2018/2019
30110.032,301-
Laval
2021/2022
26000.001,623-
Toulon
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
17000.001,521-
Bourges Foot 18
2023/2024
14100.071,131-
Total
189940.0512,830
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Tours II
2016/2017 - 2018/2019
55400.074,259-
Guingamp II
2019/2020
4000.00360-
Laval II
2021/2022
3100.33270-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Concarneau
26/27
9207170.25006.83
Concarneau
25/26
31122,2220.12306.38
Concarneau
24/25
32011,0840.08206.72
Bourges Foot 18
23/24
14101,1310.0831-
Nancy
22/23
274—1,9610.1851-
Nancy
21/22
3002700.0000-
Laval
21/22
260—1,6230.0020-
Toulon
20/21
90—8100.0010-
Toulon
19/20
80—7110.0020-
Tours
18/19
190—1,4420.0030-
Tours
17/18
10118320.2220-
Tours
16/17
10—27—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Laval II
21/22
31—2700.3300-
Guingamp II
19/20
40—3600.0000-
Tours II
18/19
40—2910.0000-
Tours II
17/18
19201,4180.1351-
Tours II
16/17
32202,5500.0700-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | CFA Group C | 2 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Ligue 2 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | National 3: Group K | 16 | 1290 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2016/2017 | National 3: Bourgogne-Franche-Comté | 16 | 1260 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 2 | 10 | 832 | 1 | 1 | 0.22 | — |
| 2017/2018 | National 3: Group C | 11 | 911 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| 2017/2018 | National 3: Group E | 8 | 507 | 1 | 0 | 0.18 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 3 | 18 | 1352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | National 3: Group E | 4 | 291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 3 | 8 | 711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | CFA Group B | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | CFA Group C | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 3 | 26 | 1623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | National 3: Group D | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 0.33 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 3 | 27 | 1961 | 4 | 0 | 0.18 | — |
| 2023/2024 | CFA Group B | 14 | 1131 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 3 | 32 | 1084 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 6.72 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 3 | 30 | 2140 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 6.4 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 3 | 9 | 717 | 2 | 0 | 0.25 | 6.83 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
100
Full match
26
Substituted off
43
From Bench
Baptiste Etcheverria: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.83Ligue 3
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.4Ligue 3
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 9014 goals + 3 assists across 19 league seasons (per-90 from 17277 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 19 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Ligue 3
1x Winner(2021/2022)
1x






