JV
Jules Varvat
€1MMarket Value
Jules Varvat
€1MMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
25
Oct 18, 2000
184 cm
Height
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
25
Oct 18, 2000
184 cm
Height
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 29
- Avg Rating
- 6.49
rating
6.58+0.14(+2.2%)
Last 18 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.88
Low
6.36
Avg
6.58
G+A
1
Wins4
Draws9
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.36 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
May 2026 | 2 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 139 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.88 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
8 months • 18 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Saint-Jean-le-Blanc
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
451800.403,717-
Fréjus St-Raphaël
2023/2024
23100.041,207-
Concarneau
2025/2026 - now
18100.065156.59
Jura Sud Foot
2024/2025
3000.0096-
Total
892000.225,535
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Orleans II
2018/2019 - 2020/2021
25800.321,592-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Concarneau
26/27
7002010.00006.49
Concarneau
25/26
11103140.29006.65
Jura Sud Foot
24/25
30—960.0000-
Fréjus St-Raphaël
23/24
231—1,2070.0710-
Saint-Jean-le-Blanc
22/23
2217—1,8750.8200-
Saint-Jean-le-Blanc
21/22
231—1,8420.0510-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Orleans II
20/21
21—1800.5000-
Orleans II
19/20
166—1,0680.5120-
Orleans II
18/19
71—3440.2600-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | National 3: Group E | 7 | 344 | 1 | 0 | 0.26 | — |
| 2019/2020 | National 3: Group E | 16 | 1068 | 6 | 0 | 0.51 | — |
| 2020/2021 | National 3: Group C | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | — |
| 2021/2022 | National 3: Group C | 23 | 1842 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2022/2023 | National 3: Group C | 22 | 1875 | 17 | 0 | 0.82 | — |
| 2023/2024 | CFA Group A | 23 | 694 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2024/2025 | CFA Group A | 3 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 3 | 11 | 314 | 1 | 0 | 0.29 | 6.65 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 3 | 7 | 201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
51
Full match
29
Substituted off
34
From Bench
Jules Varvat: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.65Ligue 3
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.49Ligue 3
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.39 G+A per 9028 goals + 0 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 6518 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Goals rank
- #32 of 501 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 29th0.13 per 90
Cohort: 50 CFA Group A forwards, 2023/2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(45)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 45