Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- 6.98
Last 10 matches · rating
Avg 6.88| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 26 | 0-3 | 69' | – | – | 6.3 | |
| Oct 16 | 1-2 | 90' | – | – | 7.7 | |
| Oct 12 | 1-2 | 90' | – | 1 | 8.1 | |
| Sep 18 | 0-3 | 90' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Sep 12 | 2-2 | 90' | 1 | – | 6.4 | |
| Apr 24 | 0-2 | 32' | – | – | 6.6 | |
| Apr 17 | 0-0 | 21' | – | – | 6.6 | |
| Feb 13 | 0-3 | 1' | – | – | — | |
| Feb 6 | 2-1 | 1' | – | – | — | |
| Feb 2 | 1-1 | 1' | – | – | — |
Season 26/27 · all comps
Attack
- Goals
- 1
Passing
- Assists
- 1
- Key passes
- 6
- Passes
- 110
- Crosses (accurate)
- 0 (0)
Defence
- Blocks
- 2
Duels
- Total
- 82
- Won
- 50
Minutes
- Started
- 5
- Off the bench
- 1
Discipline
- Yellow
- 1
- Red
- 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
Form · 13 matches
Avg 6.85High 8.1Low 6.3
Position
Attacker
Market value & valuation
Hougang United · 7% of €14MEstimated market value
€1M
Hougang United#1of 31
Squad share7%€14M
Most valuable · Hougang United
- #1Ayman Kassimi€1M
- #2
- #3
- #4Saifullah Akbar€800K
- #5Amir Zalani€800K
Contract & transfers
- Contract until 1.7 yrs
- Jun 30, 2028
- Latest move
- Free07/2026 · Hougang United
Career · goals by team
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MVV Maastricht24/25–25/26 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Deinze22/23–23/24 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0.11 | 6.86 |
Hougang United26/27– | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.98 |
Montana21/22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | — |
Club career
- 57
- Apps
- 3
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 0.05
- G/App
League · 6 seasons
best 26/27 6.980
2
0
0
0
1
21/2222/2323/2424/2525/2626/27
Bars: goals · line: average rating
Honours & transfers
Transfers
- 07/2026Free
- 07/2024Free
- 01/2023
- 03/2022Greuther Fürth II → Montana
- 08/2020FreeZulte Waregem II → Greuther Fürth II
All matches
Last 13 matches
Nov 2, 2025 — Nov 2, 2026
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 26 | 0 - 3 | 69' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Oct 16 | 1 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.7 | |
Oct 12 | 1 - 2 | 90' | - | 1 | - | - | 8.1 | |
Sep 18 | 0 - 3 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Sep 12 | 2 - 2 | 90' | 1 | - | 1 | - | 6.4 | |
Apr 24 | 0 - 2 | 32' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Apr 17 | 0 - 0 | 21' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Feb 13 | 0 - 3 | 1' | - | - | - | - | - | |
Feb 6 | 2 - 1 | 1' | - | - | - | - | - | |
Feb 2 | 1 - 1 | 1' | - | - | - | - | - | |
Dec 19 | 0 - 4 | 7' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Dec 12 | 2 - 1 | 4' | - | - | - | - | - | |
Nov 30 | 0 - 0 | 20' | - | - | - | - | - |
6 months • 13 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
MVV Maastricht
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
27020.006236.71
Deinze
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
18200.115906.86
Hougang United
2026/2027 - now
6110.17—6.98
Montana
2021/2022
6000.0094-
Total
57330.051,307
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Greuther Fürth II
2020/2021
3000.00179-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Hougang United
26/27
611——1—6.98
MVV Maastricht
25/26
80087———6.63
MVV Maastricht
24/25
19025360.342—6.74
Deinze
23/24
13004220.003—6.86
Deinze
22/23
5201681.07——-
Montana
21/22
600940.00——-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Greuther Fürth II
19/20
3001790.001—-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | Regionalliga: Bayern | 3 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Second League | 6 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Challenger Pro League | 5 | 168 | 2 | 0 | 1.07 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Challenger Pro League | 12 | 372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2024/2025 | Eerste Divisie | 19 | 536 | 0 | 2 | 0.34 | 6.74 |
| 2025/2026 | Eerste Divisie | 8 | 87 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League (Singapore) | 6 | — | 1 | 1 | — | 6.98 |
Ayman Kassimi: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.98Premier League (Singapore)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.63Eerste Divisie
- Rating trend
- 0last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.25 G+A per 903 goals + 3 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 1436 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 11thrating 6.74 vs 74 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #66 of 740 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 41st0.34 per 90
Cohort: 74 Eerste Divisie forwards, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(37)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 37