AC
Arthur Chaves
€5MMarket Value
Arthur Chaves
€5MMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
25
Jan 29, 2001
188 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
6.7
Season Score
25
Jan 29, 2001
188 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 18
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 69
- Avg Rating
- 6.76
rating
6.82+0.76(+12.1%)
Last 15 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.58
Low
6.23
Avg
6.82
G+A
2
Wins6
Draws3
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.03 |
Sep 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.09 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.23 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 131 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.58 |
9 months • 15 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Academico Viseu
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
56410.074,9377.06
TSG Hoffenheim
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
39200.053,0356.99
Avaí
2021 - 2022
24100.041,7566.96
FC Augsburg
2025/2026
11200.188296.78
Botafogo
2026 - now
2000.001806.65
Total
132910.0710,737
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Brazil U23
2023 - 2024
10010.00930-
Hoffenheim II
2024/2025
2000.00180-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Botafogo
2026
2001800.00006.65
FC Augsburg
25/26
11208290.22106.78
TSG Hoffenheim
25/26
5002410.0010-
TSG Hoffenheim
24/25
34202,7940.061006.99
Academico Viseu
24/25
20—1800.0000-
Academico Viseu
23/24
20311,7460.21417.27
Academico Viseu
22/23
341—3,0110.031306.94
Avaí
2022
221—1,7350.05706.95
Avaí
2021
20—21—007.04
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Hoffenheim II
24/25
20—1800.0000-
Brazil U23
2024
6005400.0030-
Brazil U23
2023
4013900.2300-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Serie A | 17 | 1486 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 6.95 |
| 2022/2023 | Liga Portugal 2 | 26 | 2296 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Liga Portugal 2 | 20 | 1746 | 3 | 1 | 0.21 | 7.27 |
| 2024/2025 | Bundesliga | 26 | 2191 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.97 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | 15 | 1067 | 2 | 0 | 0.17 | 6.78 |
| 2026 | Serie A | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
67
Full match
10
Substituted off
11
From Bench
Arthur Chaves: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.27Liga Portugal 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.78Bundesliga
- Rating trend
- -0.23last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 908 goals + 1 assist across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 9146 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 51strating 6.78 vs 114 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #17 of 1142 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 68th0.17 per 90
Cohort: 114 Bundesliga defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won





