Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 21
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 50
- Avg Rating
- 6.75
rating
6.85-0.10(-1.3%)
Last 26 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.68
Low
6.09
Avg
6.85
G+A
3
Wins12
Draws8
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.19 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.29 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.09 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.68 |
May 2026 | 6 | 291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.41 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.01 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11 months • 26 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Botafogo
2022 - now
129890.068,2907.07
Nacional
2011/2012 - 2014/2015
82210.028,998-
Olympique Lyonnais
2017/2018 - 2019/2020
75040.005,5937.09
Guingamp
2016/2017
35070.002,9707.29
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
32000.002,1206.88
Gaziantepspor
2015/2016
21000.001,890-
Torreense
2010/2011 - 2011/2012
2000.00120-
Total
37610210.0329,981
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Olympique Lyonnais II
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
2000.00107-
Wolves U21
2020/2021
1000.00716.94
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Botafogo
2026
21001,0410.00616.75
Botafogo
2025
19501,1670.39707.04
Botafogo
2024
30101,6070.06906.97
Botafogo
2023
41172,9320.251427.09
Botafogo
2022
18121,5430.17607.59
Wolverhampton Wanderers
21/22
190—1,4990.00306.94
Wolverhampton Wanderers
20/21
130—6210.00206.79
Olympique Lyonnais
20/21
10—79—007.34
Olympique Lyonnais
19/20
25011,8200.05936.93
Olympique Lyonnais
18/19
210—1,5210.00617.11
Olympique Lyonnais
17/18
27032,0830.13507.21
Olympique Lyonnais
16/17
10—900.0000-
Guingamp
16/17
35072,9700.21617.29
Gaziantepspor
15/16
210—1,8900.00102-
Nacional
14/15
26012,6700.0382-
Nacional
13/14
132———111-
Nacional
12/13
29002,6100.00112-
Nacional
11/12
140—1,2320.0050-
Torreense
10/11
20—1200.0000-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Wolves U21
20/21
10—71—006.94
Olympique Lyonnais II
19/20
10—61—00-
Olympique Lyonnais II
18/19
10—46—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/2012 | Liga Portugal | 14 | 1232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2012/2013 | Liga Portugal | 27 | 2430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Liga Portugal | 7 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Liga Portugal | 21 | 2310 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Super Lig | 21 | 1890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Ligue 1 | 31 | 2689 | 0 | 7 | 0.23 | 7.35 |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 1 | 18 | 1293 | 0 | 3 | 0.21 | 7.15 |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 1 | 12 | 883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 1 | 11 | 832 | 0 | 1 | 0.11 | 6.89 |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 1 | 1 | 79 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.34 |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League | 13 | 621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League | 18 | 1453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2022 | Serie A | 18 | 1543 | 1 | 2 | 0.17 | 7.59 |
| 2023 | Serie A | 22 | 1629 | 0 | 3 | 0.17 | 6.88 |
| 2024 | Serie A | 16 | 1015 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | 7.03 |
| 2025 | Serie A | 15 | 1007 | 5 | 0 | 0.45 | 7.15 |
| 2026 | Serie A | 12 | 613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
59
Full match
16
Substituted off
35
From Bench
Marçal: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13
- Marçal: 0.45 goals per 90 in Serie A (Brazil) 2025, #1 of 134 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 134 defenders is 0.03 goals per 90; Marçal's rate comes from 1,007 minutes in Serie A (Brazil) 2025.
- Marçal's 0.45 goals per 90 in Serie A (Brazil) 2025 is the best of 11 league seasons on record with 900+ minutes.5 goals in 1,007 minutes; previous best 0.09 in Serie A (Brazil) 2024.
- Best-rated season
- 2022 · 7.59Serie A
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.76Serie A
- Rating trend
- -0.14last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.1 G+A per 909 goals + 17 assists across 17 league seasons (per-90 from 21519 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 17 (2011–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | |
| 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | |
| 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won






