Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 80
- Avg Rating
- 6.83
rating
6.81+0.17(+2.4%)
Last 44 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.16
Low
6.28
Avg
6.81
G+A
9
Wins17
Draws14
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.10 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.34 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.28 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 374 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 268 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.97 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.67 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 7.16 |
Nov 2025 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.28 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | - |
13 months • 44 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Lorient
2025/2026 - now
40280.053,3416.90
Ajaccio
2024/2025
24010.002,0677.01
Total
64290.035,408
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Burkina Faso
2025 - now
11100.098986.70
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Ajaccio II
2023/2024
20200.101,496-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Lorient
26/27
7015400.17106.78
Lorient
25/26
33272,8010.29506.92
Ajaccio
24/25
23012,0410.04317.02
Ajaccio
23/24
10026—006.73
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Burkina Faso
2027
2001800.00106.99
Burkina Faso
2026
20088—006.28
Burkina Faso
2025
7106300.14006.73
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Ajaccio II
24/25
20—1800.0000-
Ajaccio II
23/24
17201,3060.1440-
Ajaccio II
22/23
10—10—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 2 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2023/2024 | National 3: Group H | 17 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 2 | 23 | 2041 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 7.02 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | 31 | 2613 | 2 | 7 | 0.31 | 6.92 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 1 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.78 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
63
Full match
14
Substituted off
1
From Bench
Arsène Kouassi: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.02Ligue 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.78Ligue 1
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.19 G+A per 904 goals + 9 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 5220 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(41)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 41
Rival National Teams(9)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |



