Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 56
- Avg Rating
- 6.72
rating
6.62-0.86(-12.1%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.07
Low
6.21
Avg
6.62
G+A
4
Wins9
Draws9
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.21 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 178 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.07 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 3 | 115 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.66 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 119 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 6.75 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.31 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
12 months • 32 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Zürich
2019/2020 - 2022/2023
1043580.346,8487.08
Lorient
2023/2024 - now
761180.143,3286.82
Ventspils
2017/2018 - 2019/2020
351440.403,092-
Kolín
2017/2018
3000.00—-
Total
21860200.2813,268
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Benin
2022 - now
24510.211,4216.68
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Lorient
26/27
20044—006.37
Lorient
25/26
28501,0900.41106.68
Lorient
24/25
26481,2180.89007.06
Lorient
23/24
20209760.18016.76
Zürich
22/23
391622,6500.61407.23
Zürich
21/22
22649450.95007.06
Zürich
20/21
246—1,8150.30506.89
Zürich
19/20
19721,4380.56707.04
Ventspils
19/20
6225400.6710-
Ventspils
18/19
271222,3720.5340-
Kolín
17/18
30———00-
Ventspils
17/18
20—1800.0000-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Benin
2027
2101780.51007.08
Benin
2026
6202530.71006.48
Benin
2025
9005570.00106.63
Benin
2023
5014330.21006.84
Benin
2022
22———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Virsliga | 23 | 2012 | 11 | 0 | 0.49 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Super League (Switzerland) | 18 | 1348 | 7 | 2 | 0.6 | 7.04 |
| 2020/2021 | Super League (Switzerland) | 24 | 1815 | 6 | 0 | 0.3 | 6.89 |
| 2021/2022 | Super League (Switzerland) | 22 | 945 | 6 | 4 | 0.95 | 7.06 |
| 2022/2023 | Super League (Switzerland) | 27 | 1909 | 12 | 1 | 0.61 | 7.31 |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 1 | 19 | 903 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 6.75 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 2 | 25 | 1218 | 3 | 8 | 0.81 | 7.06 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | 27 | 1068 | 5 | 0 | 0.42 | 6.7 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 1 | 2 | 44 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.37 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
15
Full match
42
Substituted off
47
From Bench
Aiyegun Tosin: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 7.31Super League (Switzerland)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.7Ligue 1
- Rating trend
- -0.13last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.54 G+A per 9052 goals + 15 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 11262 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 33rdrating 6.7 vs 73 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #27 of 735 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 45th0.42 per 90
Cohort: 73 Ligue 1 forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(49)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 49
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €4MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won


