AS
Arnbjørn Svensson
€500KMarket Value
Arnbjørn Svensson
€500KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
27
Jul 1, 1999
185 cm
Height
0.12
Goals/Match
18
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
27
Jul 1, 1999
185 cm
Height
0.12
Goals/Match
18
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 30
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 5
- Mins/game
- 87
- Avg Rating
- 6.74
rating
6.77-0.41(-6.1%)
Last 30 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.09
Low
6.05
Avg
6.77
G+A
6
Wins14
Draws11
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.67 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Jun 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.09 |
May 2026 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 7.04 |
Apr 2026 | 6 | 540 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.72 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.05 |
10 months • 30 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Víkingur
2018 - now
20021140.1014,3976.59
Total
20021140.1014,397
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Faroe Islands
2024 - now
4110.251876.61
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Faroe Islands U21
2021/2022
3000.0011-
Faroe Islands U19
2018/2019
3000.00270-
Víkingur II
2017 - 2019/2020
3301.00—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Víkingur
25/26
29412,5980.17306.74
Víkingur
24/25
22001,6910.00306.39
Víkingur
23/24
30422,6160.2181-
Víkingur
22/23
28332,2950.2400-
Víkingur
21/22
22541,7660.4650-
Víkingur
20/21
24341,7390.3640-
Víkingur
19/20
20009300.0010-
Víkingur
18/19
22207620.2410-
Víkingur
17/18
10———00-
Víkingur
16/17
20———00-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Faroe Islands
2026
10———00-
Faroe Islands
2025
101901.00006.61
Faroe Islands
2024
210970.9300-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Faroe Islands U21
2021
30—11—00-
Víkingur II
19/20
33———20-
Faroe Islands U19
2018
30—2700.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Meistaradeildin | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2018 | Meistaradeildin | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2019 | Meistaradeildin | 19 | 634 | 2 | 0 | 0.28 | — |
| 2020 | 1. Deild | 3 | — | 3 | — | — | — |
| 2020 | Meistaradeildin | 16 | 676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | Meistaradeildin | 21 | 1535 | 3 | 4 | 0.41 | — |
| 2022 | Meistaradeildin | 19 | 1532 | 4 | 3 | 0.41 | — |
| 2023 | Meistaradeildin | 27 | 2295 | 2 | 3 | 0.2 | — |
| 2024 | Meistaradeildin | 26 | 2340 | 3 | 1 | 0.15 | — |
| 2025 | Meistaradeildin | 20 | 1601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 |
| 2026 | Meistaradeildin | 24 | 2148 | 4 | 1 | 0.21 | 6.8 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
108
Full match
21
Substituted off
5
From Bench
Arnbjørn Svensson: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 6.8Meistaradeildin
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.39Meistaradeildin
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.21 G+A per 9021 goals + 12 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 12761 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
Rival Clubs(18)
Player stats against each opponent club
Rival National Teams(16)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won

