BR
Bárdur á Reynatröd
€339KMarket Value
Bárdur á Reynatröd
€339KMarket Value
6.4
Season Score
26
Jan 8, 2000
191 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.4
Season Score
26
Jan 8, 2000
191 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 33
- Mins/game
- 85
- Avg Rating
- 6.54
rating
6.57-0.27(-4.2%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.90
Low
6.12
Avg
6.57
G+A
0
Wins15
Draws11
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.12 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Jun 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
May 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Apr 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.19 |
10 months • 32 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Víkingur
2016 - now
1675613711014,8506.39
Skála
2020
19050—1,710-
Total
1865618711016,560
National Team
MCSGASvRtg
Faroe Islands
2022 - now
15122241,1366.81
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Faroe Islands U19
2019/2020
20100180-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Víkingur
25/26
29--2,610—106.55
Víkingur
24/25
28--2,430—006.22
Víkingur
23/24
30--2,700—00-
Víkingur
22/23
28--2,520—00-
Víkingur
21/22
22--1,980—00-
Víkingur
20/21
25--2,250—00-
Skála
19/20
19--1,710—00-
Víkingur
18/19
2--90—00-
Víkingur
17/18
3--270—00-
National Team
MCSGASvRtg
Faroe Islands
2026
4--180—006.46
Faroe Islands
2025
2111800006.31
Faroe Islands
2024
8--686—007.11
Faroe Islands
2023
10190000-
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Faroe Islands U19
2019
2010180000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Meistaradeildin | 3 | 270 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | Meistaradeildin | 2 | 90 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | Meistaradeildin | 18 | 1620 | — | 0 | 50 | 2.78 | — |
| 2021 | Meistaradeildin | 21 | 1890 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | Meistaradeildin | 19 | 1710 | — | 7 | 15 | 0.79 | — |
| 2023 | Meistaradeildin | 27 | 2430 | — | 13 | 23 | 0.85 | — |
| 2024 | Meistaradeildin | 27 | 2430 | — | 15 | 14 | 0.52 | — |
| 2025 | Meistaradeildin | 26 | 2340 | 61 | 7 | 27 | 1.04 | 6.22 |
| 2026 | Meistaradeildin | 24 | 2160 | 49 | 7 | 28 | 1.17 | 6.6 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
127
Full match
0
Substituted off
1
From Bench
Bárdur á Reynatröd: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 4935% of 141 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 157
- Saves (league)
- 110
- Conceded per 90
- 1.11over 12690 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 6.6Meistaradeildin
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.22Meistaradeildin
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 14940 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
Rival Clubs(24)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 24
Rival National Teams(23)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 23
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won


