AC
Arnau Comas
€500KMarket Value
Arnau Comas
€500KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
26
Apr 11, 2000
191 cm
Height
0.03
Goals/Match
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
26
Apr 11, 2000
191 cm
Height
0.03
Goals/Match
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.64-0.03(-0.5%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.28
Low
6.24
Avg
6.64
G+A
0
Wins16
Draws3
Losses4
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 2 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 4 | 215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.28 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.24 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
8 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Basel
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
28310.112,1197.06
Deportivo A Coruña
2025/2026 - now
26000.001,7146.64
Olot
2019/2020
16000.001,366-
SD Eibar
2024/2025
9000.006817.13
Total
79310.045,880
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Barcelona U19
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
11000.00819-
Barcelona II
2019/2020 - 2021/2022
3000.00270-
Spain U21
2022/2023
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Deportivo A Coruña
25/26
26001,7140.00806.64
SD Eibar
24/25
9006810.00107.13
Basel
24/25
4002420.00106.67
Basel
23/24
10106710.13016.92
Basel
22/23
14211,2060.22507.28
Olot
19/20
16001,3660.0070-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Spain U21
2022
10—900.0000-
Barcelona II
20/21
30—2700.0020-
Barcelona U19
18/19
60—4610.0030-
Barcelona U19
17/18
50—3580.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | Segunda B - Group 3 | 15 | 1266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Super League (Switzerland) | 13 | 1116 | 2 | 1 | 0.24 | 7.28 |
| 2023/2024 | Super League (Switzerland) | 9 | 581 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | 6.92 |
| 2024/2025 | Super League (Switzerland) | 3 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 9 | 681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 24 | 1578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
33
Full match
26
Substituted off
10
From Bench
Arnau Comas: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 7.28Super League (Switzerland)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.63La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Rating trend
- -0.22last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.07 G+A per 903 goals + 1 assist across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 5344 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2019–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 30thrating 6.63 vs 155 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #70 of 1550 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 31st0 per 90
Cohort: 155 La Liga 2 (Spain) defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won






