Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 68
- Avg Rating
- 6.28
rating
6.47+0.31(+4.9%)
Last 34 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
6.59
Low
6.05
Avg
6.47
G+A
4
Wins20
Draws7
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 138 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.24 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.05 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
May 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.29 |
Nov 2025 | 7 | 584 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.14 | 6.55 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.19 |
10 months • 34 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sheriff
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
55220.043,5606.69
FC Iberia 1999
2025 - 2026
39120.033,2356.40
Lausanne Sport
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
30020.002,1466.66
Reims
2026/2027 - now
4010.002316.39
Total
128370.029,172
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Côte d'Ivoire
2025 - now
5000.003036.46
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
FC Iberia 1999
26/27
2001760.00006.05
Reims
26/27
4012310.39226.39
FC Iberia 1999
25/26
18011,5260.06516.47
FC Iberia 1999
24/25
19111,5330.12606.37
Sheriff
24/25
140———50-
Sheriff
23/24
18121,4800.18416.64
Sheriff
22/23
23101,9000.05416.73
Lausanne Sport
21/22
25021,9840.09806.68
Lausanne Sport
20/21
50—1620.00106.53
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Côte d'Ivoire
2026
200930.00006.50
Côte d'Ivoire
2025
3002100.00006.43
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | Super League (Switzerland) | 5 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2021/2022 | Super League (Switzerland) | 24 | 1918 | 0 | 2 | 0.09 | 6.68 |
| 2022/2023 | Super Liga (Moldova) | 14 | 1147 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Super Liga (Moldova) | 5 | 404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Super Liga (Moldova) | 13 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2025 | Crystalbet Erovnuli Liga | 16 | 1357 | 1 | 1 | 0.13 | 6.37 |
| 2026 | Crystalbet Erovnuli Liga | 16 | 1436 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 6.54 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 2 | 4 | 231 | 0 | 1 | 0.39 | 6.39 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
58
Full match
10
Substituted off
6
From Bench
Armel Zohouri: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.68Super League (Switzerland)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.37Crystalbet Erovnuli Liga
- Rating trend
- -0.15last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 902 goals + 5 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 6655 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(40)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 40
Rival National Teams(10)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
4 titles won





