Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 77
- Avg Rating
- 7.09
rating
7.07-0.04(-0.6%)
Last 44 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.62
Low
6.80
Avg
7.07
G+A
17
Wins15
Draws11
Losses18
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 335 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.97 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 6.80 |
May 2026 | 4 | 328 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | 7.62 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 337 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.06 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 274 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.25 | 7.37 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 211 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.33 | 7.23 |
Jan 2026 | 6 | 479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.03 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 253 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.25 | 7.08 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 140 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.83 |
12 months • 44 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sassuolo
2022/2023 - now
15038250.2511,1127.22
Lorient
2019/2020 - 2021/2022
9013130.145,5307.11
Orléans
2018/2019
15310.206057.06
Rennes
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
3000.00976.53
Total
25854390.2117,344
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Rennes II
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
20700.351,494-
France U21
2021/2022
2000.00426.79
Lorient II
2019/2020
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sassuolo
26/27
9016950.13107.09
Sassuolo
25/26
39792,6820.54407.02
Sassuolo
24/25
341952,4650.88807.42
Sassuolo
23/24
40543,0790.26507.17
Sassuolo
22/23
28762,1910.531017.37
Lorient
22/23
31—2690.33008.29
Lorient
21/22
36622,5730.28507.06
Lorient
20/21
29351,6170.45407.16
Lorient
19/20
22361,0710.76106.95
Rennes
18/19
30—970.00006.53
Orléans
18/19
15316050.60007.06
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
France U21
2021
20—42—006.79
Rennes II
19/20
10—900.0000-
Lorient II
19/20
10—900.0010-
Rennes II
18/19
40—3600.0020-
Rennes II
17/18
147—1,0440.6020-
Rennes II
16/17
10———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | CFA Group D | 14 | 1044 | 7 | 0 | 0.6 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.53 |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 2 | 12 | 374 | 3 | 0 | 0.72 | 7.06 |
| 2018/2019 | National 3: Paris Île-de-France | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 2 | 19 | 990 | 2 | 6 | 0.73 | 7 |
| 2019/2020 | National 3: Paris Île-de-France | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 1 | 29 | 1617 | 3 | 5 | 0.45 | 7.16 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 1 | 35 | 2493 | 6 | 2 | 0.29 | 7.06 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 1 | 3 | 269 | 1 | 0 | 0.33 | 8.29 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie A | 28 | 2191 | 7 | 6 | 0.53 | 7.37 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie A | 37 | 2927 | 5 | 4 | 0.28 | 7.16 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie B | 33 | 2382 | 18 | 5 | 0.87 | 7.41 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | 38 | 2614 | 7 | 9 | 0.55 | 7.04 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | 6 | 540 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 7.03 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
63
Full match
110
Substituted off
24
From Bench
Armand Laurienté: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13
- Armand Laurienté: 0.31 assists per 90 in Serie A 2025/2026, #4 of 74 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 74 forwards is 0.12 assists per 90; Armand Laurienté's rate comes from 2,614 minutes in Serie A 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.41Serie B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 7Ligue 2
- Rating trend
- -0.14last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.49 G+A per 9059 goals + 38 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 17894 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 14 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €10MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
4 titles won
Championships
Ligue 2
1x Winner(2019/2020)
1x
Serie B
1x Winner(2024/2025)
1x
CFA Group A
1x Winner(2016/2017)
1x
National 3: Group K
1x Winner(2015/2016)
1x





