AM
Archie Meekison
€736KMarket Value
Archie Meekison
€736KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
24
May 4, 2002
180 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.7
Season Score
24
May 4, 2002
180 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
- Matches
- 27
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 5
- Mins/game
- 65
- Avg Rating
- 6.71
rating
6.79-0.38(-5.7%)
Last 28 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.03
Low
6.34
Avg
6.79
G+A
5
Wins3
Draws8
Losses17
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.34 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 294 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.25 | 7.03 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
May 2026 | 4 | 283 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.84 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 358 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.81 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
10 months • 28 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Dundee United
2020/2021 - 2023/2024
38110.031,5316.68
Bohemians
2024 - 2025
31420.131,3546.87
Sligo Rovers
2026 - now
27320.111,7656.71
Falkirk
2022/2023
1000.0016-
Total
97850.084,666
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Dundee United II
2022/2023
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sligo Rovers
25/26
27321,7650.25216.71
Bohemians
24/25
18226590.55006.79
Bohemians
23/24
132—6950.26106.98
Dundee United
23/24
16015820.1520-
Dundee United
22/23
70—1440.00106.55
Falkirk
22/23
10—16—00-
Dundee United
21/22
120—6500.00206.69
Dundee United
20/21
31—1550.58006.97
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Dundee United II
22/23
100900.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | Premiership | 3 | 155 | 1 | 0 | 0.58 | 6.97 |
| 2021/2022 | Premiership | 9 | 601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2022/2023 | Premiership | 7 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2023/2024 | Championship (Scotland) | 12 | 342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024 | Premier Division | 11 | 590 | 2 | 0 | 0.31 | 6.98 |
| 2025 | Premier Division | 18 | 659 | 2 | 2 | 0.55 | 6.79 |
| 2026 | Premier Division | 24 | 1555 | 2 | 2 | 0.23 | 6.74 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
14
Full match
28
Substituted off
41
From Bench
Archie Meekison: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 6.98Premier Division
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.55Premiership
- Rating trend
- +0.03last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.24 G+A per 907 goals + 4 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 4046 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(39)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 39
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won
Championships
Championship
2x Winner(2019/2020, 2023/2024)
2x
League Two
1x Winner(2019/2020)
1x




