Skip to content
AL

Angel Lopez

€880KMarket Value
Xelajú
Xelajú
•Attacker•
MexicoMexico
6.6
Season Score
29
Jul 13, 1997
181 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
21
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
9
Goals
1
Assists
1
Goal Contributions
2
Mins/game
25
Avg Rating
6.59

rating

6.97+0.21(+3.3%)
Last 31 matches
Oct 22, 2025 — Oct 22, 2026
High
7.43
Low
6.42
Avg
6.97
G+A
15
Wins14
Draws6
Losses11
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Sep 2026
41010110.006.63
Aug 2026
31241010.336.42
Apr 2026
41881120.257.43
Mar 2026
54403030.607.41
Feb 2026
53870110.006.78
Jan 2026
32341120.336.55
Dec 2025
21711010.506.48
Nov 2025
53464040.807.07
8 months • 31 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

96
Full match
95
Substituted off
42
From Bench

Angel Lopez: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-22

  • Angel Lopez: 0.35 goals per 90 in Liga Nacional 2025/2026, #4 of 85 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 85 midfielders is 0.10 goals per 90; Angel Lopez's rate comes from 3,087 minutes in Liga Nacional 2025/2026.
  • Angel Lopez: 2.16 chances created (key passes) per 90 in Liga Nacional 2025/2026, #4 of 85 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 85 midfielders is 0.82 chances created (key passes) per 90; Angel Lopez's rate comes from 3,087 minutes in Liga Nacional 2025/2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.86Liga Nacional
Lowest-rated season
2026/2027 · 6.59Liga Nacional
Career involvement (league)
0.41 G+A per 9062 goals + 14 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 13264 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
10 (2018–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
9
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
93rdrating 6.86 vs 29 rated peers
Goals rank
#6 of 2912 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
86th0.61 per 90

Cohort: 29 Liga Nacional forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(46)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Cobán ImperialCobán Imperial74121210
XelajúXelajú61141100
MarquenseMarquense63124100
AchuapaAchuapa63210200
MunicipalMunicipal50050000
AtlanteAtlante51310010
GuastatoyaGuastatoya53111211
MixcoMixco52032000
Tampico MaderoTampico Madero41120020
Alebrijes de OaxacaAlebrijes de Oaxaca41121000
CelayaCelaya31110000
DoradosDorados32010020
Antigua GFCAntigua GFC31111000
ComunicacionesComunicaciones30120021
AuroraAurora32012000
AtlasAtlas21010000
Universidad GuadalajaraUniversidad Guadalajara21100000
Cimarrones de SonoraCimarrones de Sonora20110000
Correcaminos UATCorrecaminos UAT20110010
MictlánMictlán21101010
1–20 of 46
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jul 1, 2026Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2023Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2021Free Transfer
Jan 1, 2020Transfer
Dec 31, 2018End of loan

About Angel Lopez

Angel Lopez's average rating of 6.86 in 2025/2026 is in the top 8% of 29 rated Liga Nacional forwards.