Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 4
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 67
- Avg Rating
- 6.32
rating
6.61-0.37(-5.5%)
Last 35 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.03
Low
6.05
Avg
6.61
G+A
9
Wins13
Draws8
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 144 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.25 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 343 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 119 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
May 2026 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.61 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 294 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 366 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 7.03 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 439 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.17 | 6.69 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.34 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.06 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.05 |
10 months • 35 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Malacateco
2019/2020 - 2024/2025
162640.0412,2656.75
Xelajú
2025/2026 - now
47380.063,4936.47
Deportivo Petapa
2018/2019
29000.002,449-
Marquense
2017/2018
19000.001,670-
Total
2579120.0419,877
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Xelajú
26/27
9046060.59106.32
Xelajú
25/26
38342,8870.22336.51
Malacateco
24/25
36242,5100.22606.75
Malacateco
23/24
110—5160.0000-
Malacateco
22/23
322—2,4700.0780-
Malacateco
21/22
502—4,4150.0440-
Malacateco
20/21
290—2,3540.0050-
Malacateco
19/20
40———10-
Deportivo Petapa
18/19
290—2,4490.0070-
Marquense
17/18
190—1,6700.0021-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Liga Nacional | 19 | 1670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Liga Nacional | 29 | 2449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Liga Nacional | 4 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2020/2021 | Liga Nacional | 29 | 2354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Liga Nacional | 48 | 4235 | 2 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Liga Nacional | 32 | 2470 | 2 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Liga Nacional | 11 | 516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Nacional | 36 | — | 2 | 4 | — | 6.75 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Nacional | 36 | 2792 | 3 | 4 | 0.23 | 6.51 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga Nacional | 9 | 606 | 0 | 3 | 0.45 | 6.32 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
222
Full match
17
Substituted off
17
From Bench
R. Calderon: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15
- R. Calderon: 0.13 assists per 90 in Liga Nacional 2025/2026, #1 of 41 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 41 defenders is 0.04 assists per 90; R. Calderon's rate comes from 2,792 minutes in Liga Nacional 2025/2026.
- R. Calderon: 0.84 chances created (key passes) per 90 in Liga Nacional 2025/2026, #4 of 58 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 58 defenders is 0.25 chances created (key passes) per 90; R. Calderon's rate comes from 2,792 minutes in Liga Nacional 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.75Liga Nacional
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.32Liga Nacional
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.07 G+A per 909 goals + 11 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 17092 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(25)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 25

