AM
Andriy Matkevych
€3MMarket Value
Andriy Matkevych
€3MMarket Value
6.4
Season Score
21
Jan 11, 2005
182 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.4
Season Score
21
Jan 11, 2005
182 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 47
- Avg Rating
- 6.39
rating
6.43-0.10(-1.5%)
Last 18 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.60
Low
6.13
Avg
6.43
G+A
2
Wins4
Draws7
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 81 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 187 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.60 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.13 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
May 2026 | 1 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.28 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.34 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
10 months • 18 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Zorya Luhansk
2024/2025
12010.003916.47
Obolon'-Brovar
2026/2027 - now
8110.133776.39
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
2025/2026
7000.00165-
Total
27120.04933
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Ukraine U19
2024/2025
3000.002677.31
Ukraine U21
2026/2027
2000.00—6.38
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Obolon'-Brovar
26/27
8113770.48206.39
Zorya Luhansk
25/26
10013800.24106.47
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
25/26
7001650.0000-
Zorya Luhansk
24/25
20011—006.47
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Ukraine U21
2026
20———006.38
Ukraine U19
2024
30—2670.00207.31
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.47 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 16 | 486 | 0 | 1 | 0.19 | 6.45 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 8 | — | 1 | — | — | 6.39 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
5
Full match
7
Substituted off
19
From Bench
Andriy Matkevych: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.45Premier League (Ukraine)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.39Premier League (Ukraine)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.18 G+A per 901 goal + 1 assist across 3 league seasons (per-90 from 497 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 3 (2024–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 8thrating 6.45 vs 38 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #29 of 380 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 26th0.19 per 90
Cohort: 38 Premier League (Ukraine) forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(19)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Rival National Teams(2)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |




