AM
Andrei Mărginean
€672KMarket Value
Andrei Mărginean
€672KMarket Value
7.2
Season Score
25
Jul 3, 2001
190 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
90
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.2
Season Score
25
Jul 3, 2001
190 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
90
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 85
- Avg Rating
- 7.21
rating
7.00-0.45(-6.1%)
Last 33 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.42
Low
6.42
Avg
7.00
G+A
1
Wins17
Draws11
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.97 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 234 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.42 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 337 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.34 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
May 2026 | 2 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.91 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.11 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
12 months • 33 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Dinamo Bucureşti
2024/2025 - now
71330.043,8827.01
Novara
2022/2023
32500.161,412-
ACR Messina
2021/2022
20400.20936-
Ternana
2023/2024
10000.002396.67
Total
1331230.096,469
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sassuolo U19
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
2100.5090-
Romania U21
2022/2023
1000.0090-
Romania U20
2021/2022
1000.00—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Dinamo Bucureşti
26/27
11109310.10207.21
Dinamo Bucureşti
25/26
27021,4730.12606.87
Dinamo Bucureşti
24/25
33211,4780.18407.05
Ternana
23/24
10002390.00206.67
Novara
22/23
325—1,4120.3231-
ACR Messina
21/22
204—9360.3800-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Romania U21
2022
10—900.0000-
Romania U20
21/22
10———00-
Sassuolo U19
20/21
11———10-
Sassuolo U19
19/20
10—900.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | PrimaVera 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | PrimaVera 1 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2021/2022 | Serie C: Girone C | 20 | 936 | 4 | 0 | 0.38 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Serie C: Girone A | 31 | 1334 | 4 | 0 | 0.27 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Serie B | 10 | 239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2024/2025 | Superliga (Romania) | 29 | 1268 | 2 | 1 | 0.21 | 7.05 |
| 2025/2026 | Superliga (Romania) | 24 | 1463 | 0 | 2 | 0.12 | 6.87 |
| 2026/2027 | Superliga (Romania) | 11 | 931 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 7.21 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
39
Full match
39
Substituted off
59
From Bench
Andrei Mărginean: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.21Superliga (Romania)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.67Serie B
- Rating trend
- +0.18last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.2 G+A per 9012 goals + 3 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 6261 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50





