AV
André Vidigal
€848KMarket Value
André Vidigal
€848KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
28
Aug 17, 1998
176 cm
Height
0.17
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
28
Aug 17, 1998
176 cm
Height
0.17
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 33
- Avg Rating
- 6.51
rating
6.67+0.34(+5.1%)
Last 21 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.01
Low
6.24
Avg
6.67
G+A
3
Wins8
Draws5
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 6.91 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.24 |
May 2026 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.33 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 256 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.76 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 117 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.60 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.31 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.01 |
8 months • 21 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Marítimo
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
71930.135,1906.77
Fortuna Sittard
2017/2018 - 2020/2021
451540.332,1326.63
Stoke City
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
43700.162,0216.82
Estoril
2020/2021
37800.222,1326.53
APOEL
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
26400.151,0026.58
Wycombe Wanderers
2025/2026
13200.154596.56
Alverca
2026/2027 - now
6100.171986.51
Académica
2017/2018
6000.00109-
Total
2474670.1913,243
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Angola
2026 - now
1000.00216.53
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Stoke City U21
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
13730.541,0267.44
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Alverca
26/27
6101980.45106.51
Wycombe Wanderers
25/26
13204590.39306.56
Stoke City
24/25
12002670.00006.66
Stoke City
23/24
31701,7540.36206.88
Marítimo
22/23
368—2,8350.25716.78
Marítimo
21/22
35132,3550.15616.76
Estoril
20/21
378—2,1320.34206.53
APOEL
19/20
161—8220.11306.58
APOEL
18/19
103—1801.5020-
Fortuna Sittard
18/19
13524711.34006.88
Fortuna Sittard
17/18
321021,6610.65306.53
Académica
16/17
60—1090.0010-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Angola
2026
10021—006.53
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Stoke City U21
25/26
8416180.73007.44
Stoke City U21
24/25
4213180.8510-
Stoke City U21
23/24
111902.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Liga Portugal 2 | 6 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Eerste Divisie | 29 | 1527 | 10 | 2 | 0.71 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Eredivisie | 10 | 341 | 2 | 1 | 0.79 | 6.97 |
| 2018/2019 | 1. Division | 8 | 159 | 1 | 0 | 0.57 | — |
| 2019/2020 | 1. Division | 13 | 770 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Liga Portugal 2 | 32 | 1823 | 6 | 0 | 0.3 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Liga Portugal | 33 | 2159 | 1 | 3 | 0.17 | 6.76 |
| 2022/2023 | Liga Portugal | 32 | 2581 | 8 | 0 | 0.28 | 6.78 |
| 2023/2024 | Championship (England) | 29 | 1681 | 6 | 0 | 0.32 | 6.89 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League 2 Division One | 1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Championship (England) | 10 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League 2 Division One | 4 | 318 | 2 | 1 | 0.85 | — |
| 2025/2026 | League One (England) | 13 | 459 | 2 | 0 | 0.39 | 6.56 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League 2 Division One | 8 | 618 | 4 | 1 | 0.73 | 7.44 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga Portugal | 6 | 198 | 1 | 0 | 0.45 | 6.51 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
29
Full match
39
Substituted off
43
From Bench
André Vidigal: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 7.44Premier League 2 Division One
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.51Liga Portugal
- Rating trend
- +0.2last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.38 G+A per 9045 goals + 9 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 12954 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 15 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
- Rating percentile
- 81strating 7.44 vs 86 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #25 of 864 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 70th0.73 per 90
Cohort: 86 Premier League 2 Division One forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won







