Skip to content
ŽM

Žan Meško

Grosuplje
Grosuplje
Defender
SloveniaSlovenia
18
Jan 25, 2008
24
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2025/2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
6Matches
0Goals
0Assists
0Goal Contributions
-Avg Rating
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

3
Full match
0
Substituted off
1
From Bench

Žan Meško — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
League seasons on record
1 (2024–2024)
Clubs with recorded appearances
2

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-07-28

Rival Clubs(11)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
OlimpijaOlimpija21010000
AluminijAluminij22000000
RadomljeRadomlje22000000
BravoBravo21100000
Lincoln Red Imps U19Lincoln Red Imps U1922002100
CeljeCelje10010000
Istra 1961Istra 196111000000
PrimorjePrimorje10010000
MuraMura11000000
Dynamo Kyiv U19Dynamo Kyiv U1910100000
Marjeta na Dravskem poljMarjeta na Dravskem polj11000000

About Žan Meško

The 2024/2025 1. SNL brought Žan Meško 1 appearance (2 minutes).

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Žan Meško play?
Žan Meško plays as a Defender for Grosuplje.
What team does Žan Meško play for?
Žan Meško currently plays for Grosuplje.
How old is Žan Meško?
Žan Meško is 18 years old, born on January 25, 2008.